題名: 游泳池服務品質、顧客滿意度與再購意願之研究:以臺北縣三重市地區游泳池為例

其他題名: A Study of the Relationships Among Service Quality, Customer Satisfaction and Repurchase Intention of Swimming Pools in Sanchong City, Taipei County

關鍵詞: 游泳池;服務品質;顧客滿意度;再購意願;典型相關;多元逐步迴歸;Swimming pool;Service quality;Customer satisfaction;Repurchase intention;Canonical correlation;Multiple stepwise regression

摘要: 本研究藉由理論探討與實證研究,探討三重市地區泳客對游泳池之服務品質、顧客滿意度與再購意願的現況;比較不同人口統計變項之泳客對服務品質與顧客滿意度的差異情形;再檢視游泳池之服務品質與顧客滿意度間的相關情形;最後,則探討游泳池之服務品質、顧客滿意度對再購意願之解釋力。本研究研究對象為2008年3月1日至4月4日在臺北縣三重市地區五家游泳池之泳客,並以「三重市地區游泳池服務品質、顧客滿意度與再購意願調查問卷」做為研究工具,採取便利取樣方式,實施問卷調查。根據調查所得有效問卷445份,以描述統計、單因子變異數分析、雪費事後比較、典型相關分析及多元逐步迴歸分析等統計方法進行實徵資料分析,獲致如下結論與建議:

一、臺北縣三重市地區游泳池囿於服務人員缺乏主動與積極的服務,以及硬體設施多樣性不足,並缺乏多元化的游泳池經營,亦是產生泳客對服務品質、顧客滿意度與再購意願之評價呈現中等水準的原因。

二、泳客性別、年齡、主要活動時段、平均每月活動次數,以及至泳池所花費路途時間的不同,對服務品質的評價會造成差異的情形;泳客性別、主要活動時段、平均每月活動次數、平均每月游泳花費,以及至泳池所花費路途時間的不同,會產生泳客滿意度評價的差異情形。

三、服務品質與顧客滿意度間具有相關的影響情形,此外,尤以關懷性的服務品質對顧客整體滿意度之影響力最為顯著;其次,以有形性的服務品質對顧客滿意度之硬體設施與游泳池經營具有影響力。

四、服務品質及顧客滿意度對於泳客的再購意願具有顯著預測能力,其中以顧客滿意度的「游泳池經營」對再購意願最具影響力。

本研究根據結果發現提出以下建議,作為經營實務之參考。在目標泳客上,宜鎖定為游泳池周邊之半退休、退休的居民;針對人員的服務作業進行再教育訓練;提供多元化、層級化、客製化的產品經營。

This study discussed the present situation of service quality, customer satisfaction, and repurchase intention of swimming pool customers in Sanchong City of Taipei County, and compared the relationships among these three aspects under different population variables. The subjects of this study were customers of five swimming pools in Sanchong City, who were surveyed between March 1 and April 4, 2008. A self-designed questionnaire was used to survey the service quality, customer satisfaction and repurchase intention of pool customers. The following conclusions and suggestions were drawn from analyzing the 445 valid questionnaires using descriptive statistics, one-way ANOVA, canonical correlation analysis, and multiple stepwise regression analysis:

1. Service quality, customer satisfaction, and repurchase intention were only slightly above average due to the lack of initiation and assertiveness on the part of pool staff, as well as the inadequacy in facilities and lack of diverse management strategies.

2. The sex and age of customers, as well as the time of visit, frequency of visit, and travel time would affect how customers evaluate service quality; the sex of customers, as well as the time of visit, frequency of visit, average monthly cost and travel time would affect customer satisfaction.

3. Service quality was highly correlated with customer satisfaction; this was especially apparent when responsive factor on the part of pool staff was observed. Furthermore, tangible service quality influenced hardware facilities and management that matter to customer satisfaction.

4. Service quality and customer satisfaction significantly influenced repurchase intention of pool customers; specifically, pool management had the most influence on repurchase intention.

Based on the results of this study, a few suggestions can be made. Target customers should be those who are retired or semi-retired and live in the vicinity of the pool. Staff should undergo retraining to improve service, and marketing strategies should include more diverse and individualized products.