題名: 國小教師資訊融入教學專業知能建構之研究

其他題名: The Study of the Competency of Elementary School In-service Teachers Concerning Information Integrated into Instruction

關鍵詞: 資訊融入教學;教學專業發展;專業知能;國小教師;Information integrated into instruction;Teaching professional development;Professional competency;Elementary school in-service teachers

摘要: 本研究旨在探討國小教師資訊融入教學專業知能專業知能內涵及其各項內涵需求度。研究對象為565位國小教師,有效樣本為387位,並施以具有信、效度之問卷,並以探索性因素分析、相關分析等方法確認各項專業知能內涵的內部一致性,亦從平均數和標準差了解教師對資訊融入教學專業知能之需求度。根據研究結果,歸納以下結論與建議: 1.教師資訊融入教學專業知能面向以及需求性高至低依序為:「資訊科技概念知能」、「教學前置評估」、「教學活動規劃」、「教學資源發展或取得」、「教學活動帶領」、「教學評鑑」和「教學專業發展」,共七大面向,83子項目。 2.國小教師資訊融入教學專業知能培訓應從全面性考量各面向知能,而非片段著重資訊技能的教導。建議有關培訓單位依資訊融入教學知能特性設計群組性課程,以建立教師全面性的資訊融入教學發展專業。

The purpose of the study was to investigate the competency and need of elementary school in-service teachers with regard to the integration of information into instruction. The participants in this study were 387 elementary school in-service teachers from different areas of Taipei. The study was investigated by using a questionnaire developed by the researcher. Data was analyzed by using statistical methods including EFA and Pearson correlation. The major findings are presented in the following way: (1) There are seven facets consisting of competency for elementary school in-service teachers regarding information technology integration. (2) The priority needs for in-service teachers regarding information technology integrated into instruction are "Concepts of information technology literacy", "Needs analysis for instruction", "Plan for instructional activities", "Instructional resources development", "Facilitating for instructional activities", "Teaching evaluation", and "Teaching professional development". Suggestions are also provided in the article.