Title: 含回彈磨基底隔震器(R-FBI)結構之隔震效應分析

Keywords: 回彈摩擦基底隔震器;隔震效應;摩擦係數;R-FBI;iso1ation effects;friction coefficients

Abstract: 本文旨在廣泛探討含回彈摩擦基底隔震器( Resilient - Friction Base Isolator, R-FBI) 結構之動力特性, 及其於不同摩擦係數與樓層高度下之各種受震行為。文中除嘗將含R-FB工系統之結構分析自傳統之二維擴展至之三維,冀期能掌握諸如偏心與地震力方向等因素對隔震效應之影響外,並擬將有關R-FB 工之分析結果與含LRB構造所得者作一定性比較,俾進一步暸解彼此間之隔震效能差異與適用性。

ln the present study, dynamic characteristics and seismic behaviors for the structure with Resi1ient - Friction Base Isolator(R-FBI) under various friction coefficients and building tallness wou1d be investigated extensively. Structrual analysis of R-FBI systems would a1so be extended from 2-D to 3-D in this research such that the inf1uences upon iso1ation effects due to some significant factors , suchlike eccentricity and earthquake orientation can be fully siezed. Furthermore, a qua1itative comparison would be made between the resu1ts obtained from both R-FBI and LRB systems so as to recognize the differences and appropriateness of Isolator effects between them deeply.