題名: HEC-HMS結合ArcGIS於新店溪上游之應用

其他題名: Study on the combination of HEC-HMS and ArcGIS for the upstream of xindian river

關鍵詞: 新店溪;HEC-HMS;HEC-GeoHMS;GIS;ArcHydro;Xindian River;HEC-HMS;HEC-GeoHMS;GIS;ArcHydro

摘要: 本研究為探討美國陸軍工兵團發展之水文模式系統(HEC-HMS)其模式理論背景,討論各種模式方法須輸入之參數,並將HEC-HMS 應用在新店溪上游集水區,模擬歷年五場颱風之暴雨逕流。前置作業則將地理資訊系統軟體ArcGIS 與水文模式系統軟體HEC-HMS 做結合,即以ArcView 為操作平台,利用工具ArcHydro 與HEC-GeoHMS 模組分劃集水區並擷取相關地文因子,達到自動建置HEC-HMS 之輸入檔及水文元件之目的。HEC-HMS 主要由三大模組構成,分別為流域模組、氣象模組和控制規格,其中流域模組及氣象模組須選定模式方法以及設定多項參數。研究區域劃分為五個子集水區,氣象模組選用User Gage Weighting Method,而流域模組內損失方法選用Initial and Constant Rate ; 逕流轉換方法選用Snyder’s Unit Hydrograph ;

基流方法則選用Recession ; 河道演算選用Kinematic wave。對各方法所需之參數值做運算,並針對研究地區五場之歷史颱風降雨事件進行洪水歷線模擬,以試誤法率定所運算得之參數值並做修正,達到誤差較小之模擬結果。

This study investigated the theoretical background and the requirement parameter of the Hydrologic Modeling System (HEC-HMS), which developed by U.S. Army Corps of Engineering Center, and applied HEC-HMS to simulate five typhoon events on the upstream of Xindian River basin in Taiwan. First, combined ArcGIS and HEC-HMS, namely used ArcView as a service platform, then picked up the physiographic factors by using ArcHydro tool and HEC-GeoHMS, achieved HEC-HMS input file and hydrologic elements setting automatically.In HEC-HMS, a project was created which contained separate models: Basin Model 、Meteorologic Model and Control Specifications. That may specified different data set for each model and then the hydrologic simulation was completed by using of data set for those three models. Study area was divided into five subbasin, and Meteorologic Model used “User Gage Weighting Method” ; In Basin Model,Loss Method used” Initial and Constant Rate”, Transform Method used” Snyder’s

Unit Hydrograph”, Baseflow Method used” Recession”, and River Routing used”Kinematic wave”. Estimated the values of the parameters, according to the discharge hydrograph of five selected typhoon events, the hydrologic parameter characteristics of the basin could be modifed by try and error, finally choosed the least error and discussed.