题名: 以SOPC為基礎之人形機器人全方位行走系統的設計與實現

关键词: 人形機器人;全方位行走;零力矩點;可程式單晶片系統;humanoid robot;Omnidirectional walking;Zero Moment Point;SoPC

摘要: 本論文設計一人形機器人的全方位行走系統,並且以SOPC技術將其實現在一台具有23自由度之人形機器人上。此人形機器人具有雙腳12個自由度、雙手8個自由度、頭部2個自由度與腰部1個自由度。在SOPC技術的實現上,本論文以硬體電路所建構的模組來控制馬達及接收感測器資訊,並以內部的軟核心處理器來計算機器人的行走動作。在實現控制人形機器人的功能上,本論文以平行處理方式來降低內部軟核心的處理時間,其可加快機器人的反應時間。在模擬上,本論文以D-H參數表建立機器人的運動模型,然後以此模型來模擬計算機器人的COM以及ZMP。在全方位行走系統的架構上,本論文將行走動作分為原地踏步、前後移動、左右側移以及左右旋轉等四種類型,並且藉由模擬測試來確認ZMP位置及檢查動作的穩定性。在調整動作上,本論文簡化了以往調整動作的方式,使得調整動作的時間縮短。從測試實驗結果可知,本論文以原地踏步為基礎所產生出來的行走動作較不受外力干擾,並且可以提升人形機器人行走的穩定度。

In this thesis, an omnidirectional walking system is proposed and it is implemented by the SOPC (System on Programmable Chip) technology to control a humanoid robot with 23 DOF (Degree of Freedom). This humanoid robot has 12 DOF for two legs, 8 DOF for two arms, 2 DOF for head, and 1 DOF for waist. In the implementation of SOPC technology for this humanoid robot, the parallel processing structure is used to control motors and capture sensor’s information so that the processing time of walking system is decreased. For the simulation, In this thesis use D-H (Denavit-Hartenberg) parameters table is used to build a humanoid robot model, then the COM (Center of Mass) and ZMP (Zero Moment Point) can be calculated by using this model. There are four types of walking motion in this omnidirectional walking system: mark time, forward and backward, left and right lateral, left and right rotation. The ZMP simulation is used to check the walking motion is stable or not. Owing to the number of adjusting parameters of the proposed omnidirectional walking system is decreased so that the motion adjustment of the robot is easier. From the experiment results, we can see that the walking motion of the robot based on the mark time is less influenced by the external force and the walking stability can be increased.