题名: 無線傳收機之研製

关键词: 無線通訊;相位移健;Wireless communication;Phase shift keying

摘要: 在無線傳輸系統中,調變方式大致上可分為調幅、調頻、調相等三種方式,本論文中,我們提出一種調變方式,其概念類似調相,但我們用不同的方法去定義我們的訊號,使得我們的訊號易於接收。

我們在傳送端使用開關移鍵(On Off Keying)之電路,透過FPGA去控制起振訊號的輸入,然後於開關移鍵的電路中產生出類似相位移鍵(Phase Shift Keying)之訊號,再透過電感器將訊號發射;而在接收器透過放大電路將接收訊號放大後,將類比訊號轉數位訊號後經由FPGA去解碼。

The modulation techniques in wireless communication systems usually can be classified into three classes, namely amplitude modulation, frequency modulation and phase modulation. In this report we propose a new modulation technique it uses the same concept as the phase modulation but we use different technique, in stead of the conventional pulse shaping, to generate our transmitting signal to make it easy at the receiving side to detect the transmitted signal.

At the transmitter side it is through FPGA and uses an on-off keying circuit to control the input signal, it is then in the on-off circuit to generate a phase shift keying like signal and then it is transmitted through an inductor circuit. At the receiving terminal the received signal is amplified and converted into digital signal, it is then through the FPGA circuit to decode the transmitted signal.