题名: 輕型運動航空載具複合材料主起落架負載分析

关键词: 輕型運動航空載具;起落架;複合材料;有限元素法;Light-Sport Aircraft;Landing Gear;Composite material;Finite Element

摘要: 複合材料在航太產業上之應用由二次大戰演變至今,使用比例由不超過1%到現今波音(Boeing )787複合材料使用比例高達50%;主要因為近年來油價高漲使飛機製造商都在尋找方法以使飛機更省油,而複合材料就是解決辦法之一。節省燃油代表飛機可以承載更多的貨物或乘客,使航空公司減少燃料方面成本支出,由此可見複合材料未來在航太產業扮演著舉足輕重角色。

本文主要研究輕型運動載具上之鋁合金6061-T6起落架更換成玻璃纖維複合材料的起落架之力學模擬分析,使用有限元素軟體ANSYS、LS-DYNA與HyperMesh,進行輕航機主起落架靜態、動態的模擬,並整理現今航空複合材料法規與輕型運動載具法規,將法規的負載與下降速度定為模擬的邊界條件之一。分別使用CH 701設計之最大降落重量450 kg與FAR Part 1的最大起飛重量600 kg作為負載,使用於靜態、動態模擬,於動態模擬中降落速度分別以降落角度3°時垂直向下速度1m/s與5°時垂直向下速度1.57 m/s。在動態模擬結果利用動能-位能的變化、沙漏形變能、滑動能來驗證動態模擬的可靠性,再由原本的降落角度3°提高至降落角度上限的5°,觀察鋁合金與玻璃纖維複合材料起落架的應力、應變之變化。靜態模擬結果顯示玻璃纖維複合材料比鋁合金應力減少5%,應變減少30%,重量減輕8%,且兩種材料皆無損壞。鋁合金動態模擬結果負載450 kg下降速度於1.5m/s時產生塑性變形,而玻璃纖維複合材料皆無超過其材料可承受之應力與應變。並且建立鋁合金與複合材料起落架的模擬平台,以提供往後輕型航空運動載具設計分析的參考。

The application of composite material on the aerospace industry begin WWII, the percentage from not more than 1% to the newly aircraft Boeing 787 nearly 50% of aircraft structure using the composite material. Recently, cause of the fuel price increased, the aircraft manufacture to search for the new method decrease the aircraft fuel consumption. Using composite material is the method one of the method to solve the question. Decrease the fuel consumption is mean that the airliner can carry more passengers and more cargos, make the airliner cut down the expenses of fuel consumption. Thus, the using composite material is an important of future aerospace industry.

This research is focus on the light sport aircraft main landing gear structural analysis, by change the material from using the 6061-T6 aluminum to the S-Glass fiber composite material. Using finite element method to analysis the difference material of the main landing gear on the static and dynamic condition. And study the relative aviation composite regulations and light sport aircraft regulations, some of the boundary condition is connect with these regulations, for intense, the payload is use the light sport aircraft regulations. Verify the reliable of the dynamic simulation observe the change between dynamic energy and internal energy, hourglass energy and sliding energy. Then increase the glide slope angle for 3°and 5°, observe the difference between aluminum and composite material main landing gear stress, strain and energy change, the static result shows that composite material stress decrease 5%, strain decease 30%, weight decrease 8%, and establish the reliable simulation platform. Provide the data for light sport aircraft design and analysis.