Title: 微機電慣性量測組件設計驗證及整合導航運算之研究

Other Titles: Development of a MEMS based inertial measurement unit and integrated navigation study

Keywords: 慣性量測組件;整合導航;卡曼濾波器;IMU;INS/GPS_navigation;Kalman Filter

Abstract: 本論文探討設計一個具實用價值的低成本之慣性量測組件,以供無人飛行載具及輕航機之飛行姿態計算、控制及導航運算使用。本文主要包含兩部份,第一部分為慣性量測組件的設計及驗證,此自製之慣性量測組件包含三軸之微機電陀螺儀及加速儀,提供三軸之角速度及加速度之量測,重點為慣性量測組件之軟硬體設計、系統整合、信號分析與處理、及接收端之介面及顯示軟體,完成一個具實用價值的低成本之慣性量測組件,並以市場上價格昂貴的慣性量測組件以同步方式做性能比較測試,將兩系統固定於實驗平台上,執行單軸運動(俯仰角、滾轉角、偏航角)及三軸同動測試,驗證其量測及運算精度,最後並比較兩系統經一段時間之運動後回復靜止狀態時之姿態角的漂移情形,證明此自製系統之實用價值。此慣性量測組件並利用直昇機實際量測飛行資訊以供下一階段之導航計算分析使用。本文之第二部份則利用此低成本之慣性量測組件結合全球定位系統(GPS),以實際的飛行數據,利用卡曼濾波器來做整合導航計算,包含系統動態方程式說明及利用四元素法和座標轉換觀念來求解姿態角,及整合導航之運算邏輯,並使用卡曼濾波器作導航運算及估測的影響分析。

This thesis develops a practical low-cost inertial measurement unit (IMU) for unmanned aerial vehicle (UAV) and light jet aircraft application. A hardware-software integrated, function tested real system is accomplished in the study. The performance of the in-house developed IMU is checked by using a market available, with much higher cost, IMU system. The results show that the in-house designed low-cost IMU can achieve similar performance compared to the high cost IMU system. Integration of the low-cost IMU and GPS signals for integrated navigation computation using flight data is also discussed in the thesis. The flight attitude is computed by using the quaternion method. Kalman filter is implemented to minimize the estimation error of the flight information including latitude, longitude, height, north velocity, east velocity, and down velocity.