題名: 輕型運動載具適墜性結構模擬分析

其他題名: Crashworthiness analysis of light sport aircraft structure

關鍵詞: 輕型運動載具;適墜性;有限元素法;Light-Sport Aircraft;crashworthiness;Finite Element

摘要: 科技隨著時代在進步,飛機的各項性能也越來越好,但仍無法避免人為失誤或機械故障等因素所產生的因素。而適墜性是研究如何使乘員在飛航事故中提高存活的機率而發展出的一個重要課題。本文以台灣超輕型載具的飛航事故案例,用以說明飛機適墜性的重要。近些年來,適墜性的研究大多數以民用大型飛機為主,而在小飛機上適墜性的研究就較為不足。由於未來民用小飛機的市場需求將會增加,對於安全性的需求亦必然會提高。本研究以STOL CH701機身結構框架為樣本,使用有限元素軟體HyperMesh與LS-DYNA來進行結構動態撞擊的模擬分析,藉此建立飛行速度、撞擊角度和結構強度的關係。

本文主要依據AGATE研究報告中所統計出在事故中可能存活的速度與角度, 以及ASTM F2245-07所規範的飛行下降速度分別進行模擬,並驗證動態模擬平台的可靠性。進一步再針對不同的速度角度進行墜撞模擬,建立輕型航空載具之速度、角度與座艙壓縮比的關係,以及在座艙壓縮15%的安全規範之下,探討速度與姿態角的安全區域。

Science and technology are processing with era. The controllability performance on the aircraft is much better than before, but it still hard to avoid human error or mechanical breakdown, etc. This research of crashworthiness is one of an important issue of how can we approve the percentage of survival in the accident. This research takes the aviation accidents in Taiwan as an example of light-sport aircraft; explain the importance of crashworthiness of aircraft. Recently, most research of crashworthiness are mainly discuss about large civil aircraft, barley discuss about small civil aircraft. Because of the market demand on the small civil aircraft increase in the future, the demand of security must improve. This research regards STOL CH701 structural of airframes as samples, using software of finite element─HyperMesh and LS-DYNA to simulate and analysis the structure on dynamic test, to build the relationship between flying speed, impact angle and structural strength.

This research is proving that reliability of the simulate dynamic test based on the AGATE report data that shows the possibility velocity and angle that passenger may survive in the accident, and the stalling speed which follows ASTM standard then analyzing, respectively. Further more, we use different angle to run the simulation test, and built the relationship between velocity, angle and the cockpit reducing rate of the light sport aircraft. Besides we set up the cockpit reducing rate as 15%, to find out the safety zone between the velocity and angle.