Title: 差速驅動機器人之切換式T-S模糊控制設計

Other Titles: Switching T-S fuzzy control for differentially driven mobile robots

Keywords: 差速驅動機器人;行動機器人控制;T-S切換模糊系統;保證成本;Differentially Driven Mobile Robots;Mobile Robot control;T-S switching fuzzy system;Guaranteed cost

Abstract: 本論文以差速驅動行動機器人的數學模型為基礎,進行切換模糊控制的設計與實現。研究分成三個部分:首先,以T-S模糊系統描述差速驅動機器人的非線性運動方程式,並以區段概念避免傳統T-S模糊系統的不可控。其次,利用平行分布補償(parallel distributed compensation, PDC)的概念設計模糊控制器。也利用保證成本(guaranteed cost)的最佳化原理,改善切換模糊控制器控制命令過大的缺點,同時也以實際的差速驅動機器人系統模擬與實測所設計的控制器。

In this thesis, the switching fuzzy controllers are designed and implemented based on the physical model of differentially driven mobile robot. The research is divided into three parts: First, the nonlinear kinematic equation of the differentially driven mobile robot is described by a T-S fuzzy system, and the concepts of switching section are proposed to avoid uncontrollability of the T-S fuzzy system. Second, the switching fuzzy controllers are designed by using the method of parallel distributed compensation (PDC). Finally, the guaranteed cost in optimal control theory is utilized to improve the problem of input saturation of switching fuzzy controllers. The developed switching fuzzy controllers are validated through the experimental works on the kinematic control of a differentially driven mobile robot.