Title: 氯化銀薄膜的製造、晶態與應用

Other Titles: Fabrication, morphology and application of silver chloride films

Keywords: 氯化銀;晶態;成長動力學;活化能;silver chloride;Morphology;growth kinetics;activation energy

Abstract: 本研究提出了一種新穎的氯化銀薄膜製作方法,將氯化鈉溶液與固態硝酸銀溶液反應製得析出型氯化銀薄膜,且使用粉末熔融凝固的方法製得氯化銀平板,並探討不同燒結溫度及時間對兩者薄膜晶態之變化。析出型氯化銀薄膜的晶態,下表面型態為幅射狀之多孔棒狀結構,上表面型態為近等軸晶粒。析出型氯化銀薄膜在較高燒結溫度才有較顯著之界面擴散效應,低溫燒結以擴散控制成長,其界面控制活化能約50.2kJ/mol,擴散控制活化能約9.84kJ/mol。氯化銀平板經空冷後的晶態可區分為放射狀、羽毛狀、羽毛柱狀晶;爐冷則會形成晶粒大具羽毛狀的晶態,晶態主要受溫度梯度影響。滮酊O的燒結成長機制則是以擴散控制為主,擴散控制所需之活化能約4.2kJ/mol,界面控制活化能約12.6kJ/mol。在應用上,結合析出型氯化銀薄膜與氯化銀平板,製造具多孔性結構且具光回收之染料敏化太陽能電池(DSSC)電極,氯化銀平板對ITO玻璃的潤濕性與鍵結良好,但析出型氯化銀薄膜下表面的多孔性結構卻因熱量而成長,顆粒間彼此頸合融合導致孔隙數量減少。

This study proposes a novel method of fabricating silver chloride films by the precipitation of sodium chloride aqueous solution and solid-state silver nitrate aqueous solution .Bulk-type silver chloride film was obtained by melting and solidification of silver chloride powder. The effect of different sintering temperature and time to the morphology of both silver chloride films was discussed. The morphology of the precipitation-type AgCl bottom-surface is full of radial porous stick structure ,and the top-surface is composed of equiaxed grains. For precipitation-type AgCl films, the interface diffusion shows remarkable effect only at high sintering temperatures while diffusion-controlled growth is predominant at low sintering temperatures. The activation energy of interface-controlled growth of precipitation-type AgCl film is calculated to be approximately 50.2kJ/mol ,and 9.84 kJ/mol for diffusion controlled growth. The morphology of bulk-type AgCl after air-cooling can be identified as radial grains, feather-like grains and feather-like columnar grains. Large grains with feather-like morphology were formed under furnace-cooling. The morphology of Bulk-type AgCl is dominated greatly by temperature gradient. The growth mechanism of sintered bulk-type AgCl is mainly focused on diffusion-controlled growth, which has the activation energy of 4.2 kJ/mol, while the interface-controlled growth activation energy is about 12.6 kJ/mol. Precipitation-type and bulk-type AgCl films are combined to be manufactured as Dye-Sensitized Solar Cells electrodes, which have porous structures and light-recycling ability. Bulk-type AgCl and ITO glass perform extraordinary wettability and bonding. However, the porous structures grow due to heat and inter-particle necking occurs ,which decreases the quantity of voids.