Title: 氫氧化物配位對氯化銀薄膜晶態的影響

Other Titles: Effect of hydroxide coodination on morphology of silver chloride films

Keywords: 氯化銀;水合作用;晶格常數;表面能;穿透率;silver chloride;Hydrate;Lattice constant;Surface energy;Transmittance

Abstract: 本研究將8.43M飽和硝酸銀水溶液及5.42M飽和氯化鈉水溶液混合後,經析出沉澱製作出氯化銀粉末,並將氯化銀粉末於100℃水中作不同水合時效處理後,於500℃給予熔解及凝固製作成Bulk-Type氯化銀,再給予加壓製成氯化銀平板。並探討不同水合時效對氯化銀粉末之晶格常數變化,及不同水合時效對氯化銀平板之顯微結構、表面能與穿透率的影響。

實驗結果顯示,晶格常數隨著水合時間增加而增加,因而降低Bulk-Type氯化銀及氯化銀平板之表面能。穿透率會隨著水合時間增加而增加。經由XRD分析,Bulk-Type氯化銀含有硝酸銀,及因高溫產生熱分解的析出銀,兩種因素皆對氯化銀之顯微結構有極大的影響,其顯微結構具有等軸晶粒、放射狀晶粒及羽毛狀晶粒。隨著水合時間增加,熱分解析出銀的效果將會減少,且硝酸銀的含量也會逐漸減少,最後形成低表面能及高紅外光穿透率的氯化銀。

This study produced silver chloride powder with chemical precipitation by mixing 8.43M saturated silver nitrate aqueous solution and 5.42M saturated sodium chloride aqueous solution to produce. The silver chloride powders hydrate at 100 ℃ in the deionized water for different hydration time. Bulk-Type silver chloride after melting at 500 ℃ and solidification was produced, and then the silver chloride plate was made by pressure. We discussions any effect on lattice constant change and silver chloride plate characteristic with microstructure, surface energy and transmittance with different hydration time.

The results show that the lattice constant in increased with the hydration time thus reduced the surface energy of the Bulk-Type silver chloride and silver chloride plate. And using X-ray analysis to know Bulk-Type silver chloride contained silver nitrate, and silver chloride will precipitate silver by thermal decomposition at high temperature. Those will affect silver chloride on microstructure. The microstructure types were equiaxed grains, radial grains and feathery-like grains. The effect of thermal decomposition of silver chloride and precipitated silver reduced with increasing hydrate time. Finally, silver chloride has low surface energy and high transmittance in infrared light.