题名: 多代理人機制於Android中設計與實作遊戲應用軟體

关键词: 多代理人;UML;Android;Multi-agent;UML;Android

摘要: 植基於Android平台上,發展一系列的功能模組,用以建置一套遊戲應用軟體,嵌入多代理人機制,使各個模組可獨立發展,且相互溝通。本研究主要闡述在Android平台上軟體開發建置的步驟、流程及方法,以模組化的概念為基礎,分析遊戲需求規格,描繪軟體架構,並採用UML物件導向語言來表達遊戲功能模組的各種行為模式,以及透過代理人機制協同合作的方法與流程。在研究初期,主要探討Android作業平台架構以及開發環境建置,Android不同於一般作業平台,為一個開放式的作業環境,Android SDK(軟體開發套件)提供了一系列應用程式架構,簡化元件以便達到重新利用的設計概念,協助開發者進行軟體之設計與建置。

It is based on Android architecture platform to embed the Multi-agent mechanism that establishes the communication channel among agents and develops a game software that includes individual functions. This research purpose is on the software development steps, procedures, and methods upon the Android platform to construct the game software modules. In addition, the UML technology is used to demonstrate the game software modules interoperability and collaboration procedures and methods among agents. The beginning of this research, it demonstrates the Android architecture platform and how to build a software application that uses the development tools. Android is the new technology that is the open source operation system upon the mobile phone system; it also provides the Android SDK and library modules to help software engineer, who develops a software application.