Title: 嵌入多代理人協同機制於智慧型運輸系統之中介軟體研究

Other Titles: Embedding the multi-agent coordination mechanism into ITS middleware

Keywords: 基地台;中介軟體;行動代理人;多代理人系統;Base Station;Middleware;Mobile Agent;Multi-Agents

Abstract:   利用多代理人的特性及運籌發展,嵌入於智慧型運輸系統上,此次研究的主要目的在於針對行動資料源之位置關聯擷取(Location-Based Access),將依據我們所設計的資料服務系統架構下,來提出包含性行動代理人系統運作在內的動態資料管理方法,另一研究重點,則是藉有多代理人彼此的溝通互動(Cooperation、Altruism、Selfish及Competition)的四種模式,把它套用在車輛間彼此互動時的行為,藉此來達成分散式的處理部份,可以有效的增進執行效率,分散處理負擔。有鑑於此,綜合上述所提到的訊息傳輸機制的重點,我們將期望所提出來的動態資料管理策略及整體架構能夠來有效的降低網路傳輸成本,增進整體系統效能。

而在未來展望部分,由於目前實際生活的交通環境中,常常有許多緊急情況發生,車輛可能臨時需要較短的容忍延遲時間抵達目的地處理任務,例如:救護車的緊急救援、消防車的火線救援及公路上的警察追捕逃犯...等。

It is an important goal to provide people with mature wireless network communications and information services through the development of wireless technology, including hardware and software, via advances in research and practice.

This study uses “Multi-Agents”. Information exchanged between the features and established mutual communication and collaboration mechanisms will be applied in intelligent transportation systems (ITS). It meets the requirements of wireless-based location information services through "location-related data retrieval". This study presents a system framework and various types of dynamic data management systems to access data. It will be more efficient than the traditional basic strategy and less costly. In order to let vehicles could have distributed communication with other vehicles and share their driving information, or collect information and submit their own reasoned driving advice to the drivers, many traffic situations could effectively be improved, and the efficiency of the computing processes could be improved through distributed communication. We propose a transportation middleware architecture between the application layer (i.e., the vehicle) and the network layer (i.e., the freeway infrastructure).We also use a traffic information application on the freeway as an example, in which vehicles coordinate with each other and take advantage of regional and wide-area wireless environment to achieve the most effective dispersion of computation.