題名: 結合常態分佈診斷機制之適性化測驗系統

其他題名: Adaptive testing system for the combination of diagnosis mechanism and normal distribution

關鍵詞: 電腦測驗;電腦適性化測驗;標準差;診斷測驗;Computer-Based Testing;Computer Adaptive Testing;Standard Deviation;Diagnosis Test

摘要: 在數位學習的範疇中,藉由網路作為媒介應用在電腦教學與電腦測驗上,是現今在數位學習裡常見的幾個教學方式。在電腦測驗方面,相較於傳統的紙筆測驗,電腦測驗除了可以節省老師在測驗上批改的時間,它在整個測驗流程和步驟,也比傳統的測驗方式有更多的變化,它使得測驗不再只是單純的回答問題,老師可以經由電腦給予學生更多不同的資訊。而電腦適性化測驗,除了擁有電腦測驗的優點外,還可以針對不同的學生程度,給予符合學生程度的題目,這個特點更是傳統紙筆測驗無法取代的地方。藉由不同難度的題目,我們可以了解學生在測驗過程中能力值的變化。在本系統中,我們除了建置一個適性化測驗系統外,並將學生在測驗過程中能力值與難度的變化,利用標準差分析的方式,去診斷學生在測驗過程中的問題點,藉由此系統的測驗,學生不但可以了解自己的能力值落點,還可以找出自己在試題中有問題的領域。

In distance learning, there are more and more teaching methods which are used via internet technology, such as computer-based teaching and computer-based testing. In computer-based testing, it not only reduces the correct time of instructors but also give students various changes in computer-based testing. It makes assessment not only a simple answer, but gives students more information about the tests. The computer adaptive testing includes the advantage of computer-based testing and also gives students different difficulty of testing item by student’s level. This feature can’t replaced by traditional pencil and paper test. Due to the different difficulty of testing item, we can understand the ability of students in class. In this paper, we proposed an adaptive testing system. And we use standard deviation to analyze student’s test results. Teacher can understand the status of students during the test and also estimate student’s ability in this system. Besides, students can realize the learning problems of themselves via the analyzed results.