题名: 池上萬安有機村空間美學建構

关键词: 池上萬安;村有機村;空間模式;設計參與;農村美學;Wan'an village of Chih-Shang Township;organic village;space model;design participation;esthetics of rural area

論文題要內容:

在台灣,農村的生活環境與生活模式是被社會大眾所嚮往的,然而在這幅美麗景象的背後,卻潛藏著許多危機。近幾年來,政府提出「農村再生條例」以土地使用作為政策目的,完全無視於農村作為生產與生活的文化意義。該條例有許多價值觀與施行的手法,可能會對農村的生活方式與環境帶來嚴重的衝擊與破壞。

本論文以台東縣池上鄉做為研究基地,企圖為農村尋找一套農村社區自主經營的模式以回應外在衝擊,同時在變動經驗中找到農村環境美學的操作機制。透過實地探訪與介入環境改造行動來進行論文寫作。首先,利用萬安社區「清河堂農村體驗區」的設施實做設計與施工工程的參與,完工後進行設計調整與社區使用經驗訪談,藉由此一設計回饋來調整設計者的習慣的操作模式,藉由修正以更接近真實生活需要的設計操作。其次,藉由實地探訪、社區討論與設計操作的回饋,提出「池上農村空間模式」的寫作,試圖幫助規劃設計者與農村居民建構一套討論環境美學的平台,其內容不限制在空間形式上的操作,還包括農村所累積的生活、產業環境各面向的議題。

在「設計回饋」與「空間模式寫作」的參與機制中,本設計論文主要是選擇「萬安有機農村」來進行環境改造工作。這些被選出來的改造據點是因為產業與生活計畫的需要,是萬安朝向有機農村的目標前進時,所推動的經營計畫中的空間條件。也就是說空間環境的改造是為了成就有機農村的生態、產業與生活營造計畫。

關鍵字:池上萬安村、有機村、空間模式、設計參與、農村美學

Keyword: Wan’an village of Chih-Shang Township, organic village, space model,design participation, esthetics of rural area

Abstract:

In Taiwan, the living environment and life model of rural area are what the general public would yearn for; however, there are many potential crises behind such beautiful scene. In recent years, “the Statute of Rural Renewal” proposed by the government regards land use as policy purpose, which completely ignores the cultural meaning of production and life in rural area. There are many values and implementation methods in the Statue, which might cause severe impact and damage to the lifestyle and environment in rural areas.

The paper uses Chihshang village, Taitung County as a research base and tries to seek for a autonomous operation model for the communities in rural areas to react to the external impact, and at the same time, to discover the manipulation method of environmental esthetics in rural areas through change experience; proceeding paper writing through field visit and interference in act of environment reform. First of all, to regard the participation in the implementation and design and construction of facility at “Experience Area in Rural Area in Ching-Ho-Tang” of Wan’an community, to proceed design modifications and interview with community users for their experience sharing after completion of work, and to adjust the operation mode per designers’ habits through this design feedback in order to revise and enable a closer to real life design. Secondly, to propose writing on “space model of rural areas at Chihshang” via feedbacks from field visit, community discussion and design operation and try to help design planner and residents of rural areas to construct a platform which allows conversation of environmental esthetics, with contents to cover operation of space, issues with regard to life, industrial environment in various aspects of rural areas.

Under the mechanism of participation in “design feedback” and “space model writing”, this design paper is mainly to choose “Wan’an organic village” to proceed environment reform work. With reform locations selected as per needs of industry and life plan, which are the space conditions of business plan enabled while Wan’an is heading toward to a goal of organic village. This is to say that reform on space environment is to accomplish the ecology, industry and life development plan of organic villages.