Title: 超高層建築結構之振動特性識別

Other Titles: Identification of vibration characteristics of super highrise building structures

Keywords: 超高層建築;系統識別;數值模擬;振動特性;high-rise building;system identification;Numerical Simulation;Vibration Characteristics

Abstract: 一般在進行建築結構地震反應或風致反應分析時,若錯估結構振動頻率或錯估結構阻尼係數都會直接影響到分析結果的正確性,進而造成結構設計的浪費或不安全。對於一般建築結構的浪費或不安全可能尚在可容許範圍內,但對於超高層建築結構言,由於結構數量龐大且使用人數眾多,故結構設計的浪費或不安全就不可任意輕忽。另外,由於超高層建築結構使用了很多高強度材料,因而具有質量輕且細長的特性,這種特性是否會加大結構振動頻率與結構阻尼係數的錯估,實在是一個值得探討的研究課題。為此,本研究針對台北市某一棟超高層建築結構,利用實場量得的地震反應與風致反應記錄,識別此建築結構在地震與颱風時的振動特性,本研究之成果可供國內工程界與學術界參酌引用。

本研究先以數值模擬方法驗證識別技術的正確性,再以此技術及實場量得的地震反應與風致反應記錄,識別超高層建築結構在地震與颱風時的振動頻率、阻尼比、加速度反應機率分布等振動特性。文內,先以三層樓建築結構為例,以數值模擬方法製造人造地震荷載與人造風荷載歷時記錄,且分析三層樓結構在此地震荷載與風荷載作用下之地震反應與風致反應,利用這些反應進一步識別三層樓結構的振動特性且驗證其與原先賦與值之符合程度;之後,針對超高層建築結構,以數值模擬方法分析比較其在不同協調質量阻尼狀況下之人造地震反應與人造風致反應,並利用這些反應識別超高層建築結構的振動特性且驗證其與原先賦與值之符合程度;最後,利用實場量得的地震反應與風致反應記錄,識別超高層建築結構在地震與颱風時之振動特性。

本研究在數值模擬方面發現:利用最高層的地震反應與風致反應來識別結構振動特性可得到較準確結果、地震反應的加速度機率分布擾動較風致反應強烈、建築物安裝協調質量阻尼確實可減少結構加速度反應、協調質量阻尼系統對於風致反應的減振效果優於地震反應、結構振動頻率與阻尼比的識別結果與原先賦與值相當吻合。另外在以實測數據識別方面發現:由實測地震反應與風致反應所識別得到的自然振動頻率略大於設計值、地震所識別得到的阻尼比介於1%~2%,颱風反應則介於1%~ 3%,颱風反應的阻尼比有隨振幅增大之趨勢、加速度機率分布與數值模擬痕G相當接近。

For structual analysis of building responses due to earthquake or wind, the accuracy of the results are always affected by the wrong estimation of frequcies and damping ratio of the structure. Furthermore these wrong estimation will either cause over-design or cause the unsafe situation. These statements are especially suitable to the design of high-rise building structures. Therefore this research focused on a high-rise building structure in Taipei City, use the field measurements of the building responses, to identify its vibration characteristics. Hopefully the results are valuable to the engineering field.

This study first used numerical simulations verify the correctness of parameter identification technology,and then identify the high-rise building structures in earthquakes and typhoons, the vibration frequency, damping ratio, acceleration response probability distribution.First to three-story building structure, for example, a numerical simulation method for making synthetic seismic load and wind load lasted for artificial time history,and analysis of three-storey structure of the seismic response and wind-induced response, use these responses to further identify the three-story structure, the vibration characteristics and verify its value with the original line with the degree conferred;for high-rise building structures use numerical simulation analysis and comparison of tuned mass dampers under different conditions of seismic response and wind-induced vibration response to identify the use of these ultra-high-rise building structures and verify the vibration characteristics of the original value in line with the degree conferred;finally, the use of actual field measurement of the seismic response and wind-induced response records to identify high-rise building structures in earthquake and typhoon of the vibration.

In this study, for numerical simulation indicate :Using the highest floor seismic and wind-induced vibration responses to identify the characteristics of the more accurate results obtained,Seismic response of the acceleration probability distribution than the wind-induced response to a strong disturbance,building install the tuned mass dampers can indeed reduce the structural acceleration response,tuned mass damper system to the wind-induced vibration reduce is better than the earthquake response,Structural vibration frequency and damping ratio of the parameter identification results with the original one with the value in agreement,Also in the field measurements indicate : Seismic and wind-induced reaction to identification the natural frequency of slightly greater than the design value of the results,damping ratio in the results identification by the earthquake between 1% ~2%, typhoon reaction between 1% ~ 3%, and the damping increases with increase in amplitude. Acceleration probability distribution in good agreement with numerical simulation results.