题名: 唐代士人長安宴遊綜論

关键词: 長安;士人;宴遊;曲江;灞橋;渼陂;終南山;華清宮;樂遊原;大慈恩寺;青龍寺;大薦福寺;平康妓坊;私家別業;Chang-An;gentleman person;Touring feat;Qu-Jiang Lake;Baqiao Bridge;Meibei Lake;Zhongnanshan Mountain;Huaqing Palace;Le-You-Yuan Plateau;Great Loving-Kindness Temple;Green-Dragon Temple;Jian-Fu Temple;Pyonggang;Private Garden

摘要: 唐代,在中國源遠流長的歷史上是一個承前啟後、文昌武盛、兼容並蓄的盛世天朝,在社會、政治、經濟、文化、教育等各方面的高度發展之下,成就其豐富的文化內涵,後人基於對唐朝文化的追思與憧憬,因此埋首致力於研究,成果也甚為豐碩,唯在地區勝地的文化內涵部分較少研究論及,因此本論文擬以「唐代士人長安宴遊綜論」為題,藉由討論分析唐代士人在首都長安勝地的宴遊詩作,期望從中得出這些宴遊勝地在唐代士人心中的意義與內涵,在拼湊唐代恢宏文化的大地圖中盡自己小小的一分心力。

第一章是為〈緒論〉,敘述論文之研究動機與目的、研究方法與範圍、前人研究成果概述,作為本論文之研究基礎。

第二章、第三章分別是〈唐代長安宴遊風氣興盛之原因〉、〈唐長安城的營建與發展〉,對唐代宴遊盛行的原因、長安建城之發展作一歷史之回顧,以便有助於了解及討論宴遊勝地之背景因素。

第四至七章為本論文論述之重點,先以搜索《全唐詩》中與長安勝地之相關詩作,並以予分類,分列四章以水文、高地、宗教建築、其他,各項類別取書寫最多的前三名之勝地作為討論對象,分析之勝地包括:曲江、壩橋、渼陂、終南山、驪山華清宮、樂遊原、慈恩寺、青龍寺、薦福寺、平康妓坊、私家別業十一處,在討論每一個勝地時,先就各個勝地之歷史發展沿革作一簡單的討論,再者則是進入主題對唐代士人所創作之詩作,依照詩作之內容、表現方式以予分類並討論,並以適當切合的歷史資料作一佐證輔助,希冀能從中得到一些特殊發現。

第八章則是〈結論〉,根據上述各章節論述之結果,加以歸納整理,得出本論文之結論,並由論文中的不足之處,提出可改進之處及未來可望發展的其他方向。

The Tang Dynasty, due to its highly developed and matured social, political, economic, cultural and educational systems, led to its rich cultural content and achievements, which is described as the most prosperous and enlightened era in the long history of China. These factors attracted descendants to devote into the research and recollection of Tang culture, however, the research on the cultural content of the famous touring areas is rare. Therefore, this thesis entitled “ The Chang-An Touring Feat of the Gentlemen in the Tang Dynasty”, which aims to discuss and analyze the poetries and writings of the gentlemen during the Tang Dynasty, moreover, to draw the conclusion on how the famous touring areas in Chang-An have impact on the Tang Gentlemen.

Chapter I, the introductory chapter, presents the motif, methodology and background of the study of this thesis.

Chapters II and III, respectively, the reason for the Chang-An Touring Feat flourishing in the Tang Dynasty and the development of the Chang-An in then, are presented as history retrospection to understand and to discuss the factors behind this Touring Feat.

Chapters IV to VII, the issues of this thesis, respectively, hydrology, highlands, religions and buildings, and others, are categorized from poems which relate to the Chang-An after searching the Complete Tang Poems. Each classification takes top three famous touring areas written numerously as theme in poems for discussing contents. Those analyzed poems include eleven areas: Qu-Jiang Lake, Baqiao Bridge, Meibei Lake, Zhongnanshan Mountain, Huaqing Palace, Le-You-Yuan Plateau, Great Loving-Kindness Temple, Green-Dragon Temple, Jian-Fu Temple, Pyonggang Prostitution, and Private Garden. Before entering the motif of discussing poems written by the Gentlemen in the Tang Dynasty, it takes first to simply discuss the development of history of each place above. Then, according to contents and expressions, the poems are classified and discussed. Besides, evidenced and assisted by appropriate historical information, this research is hoped to gain particular discoveries.