题名: 資訊策略、資訊應用對組織績效與資訊服務滿意度影響之研究 : 以金融業為例

关键词: 資訊策略;資訊應用;資訊服務滿意度;組織績效;Information Strategy;Information Application;Service Satisfaction;Organization Performance

摘要: 近年來由於資訊科技的進步快速,雲端運算、4C、智慧型電網、宅經濟等,節能概念一直推陳出新,顯示資訊科技的進步是以光世代的速度前進,而銀行業面對此一快速變化的衝擊時,適時的調整資訊策略以因應劇烈變動的大環境,亦是順勢而為;面對過去與關乎未來,資訊策略已間接或直接影響著銀行本身的競爭力,在高度競爭的金融市場,創新應用、效率提升、服務滿意度與組織績效已逐漸受到重視。

本研究為探討銀行業對資訊科技的內容、佈局及其變化之研究,目的在於找出資訊策略、資訊應用對組織績效與資訊服務滿意度之關連性,透過問卷調查法,研究對象為銀行業之從業同仁。

在資料分析上,本研究以部分最小平方法(Partial Least Square,PLS)作為分析方法,估計研究模型中各變數間之路徑關係、整體模型的契合度,以驗證研究假設是否成立。研究結果發現組織績效與資訊服務滿意度皆受到資訊策略顯著影響,而資訊應用對組織績效亦產生正相關,本研究探討這四種因素之關連性,期望能提供給銀行業IT主管做為日後資訊策略規劃之參考指標。

In recent years, due to great strides has been made on the Information Technology, such as cloud computing, 4C, smart grid, otaku economy, the energy saving concept keeps weeding through the old to bring forth the new. It shows that the Information Technology has made great progress through the light generation; so that the bank Industries need to appropriately adjust the information strategy for confronting the dramatically changed big environment when encounter the great and fast impact. Review the fast and watch the future, the information strategy has indirectly or directly influenced the competition of bank; therefore, in such high-competitive financial market, it has gradually paid attention on the innovation application, the improvement of efficiency, the service satisfaction, and the organization achievement.

The said research is made for studying the contents, the arrangement and the variation of information technology about bank industries. The purpose of this research is finding out the information strategy and the information application to the relationship of the organization performance and the information satisfaction by using the poll; and the object of this research is the colleagues from the bank.

Regarding the material analysis, the Partial Least Square (PLS) is applied as the analysis method of the said research to estimate the path relation in each variable of research model and the match of whole model, in order to verify the hypothesis of this research. The research result shows that the organization performance and the information satisfaction are all slightly influenced by information strategy, and the information application also has positive correlation to the organization performance. The relationship of the four factors is studied expectantly to provide the prospective information strategy plan as the reference with the IT managers of the bank Industries.