题名: 員工工作價值觀與組織變革知覺之研究 : 以國軍基層補給部隊為例

关键词: 工作價值觀;組織變革;組織變革知覺;work values;Organizational Change;Organizational Change perception

摘要: 本研究旨在藉由探討國軍基層補給部隊「精進案」第二階段執行後之留任員工屬性對工作價值觀的關聯性,及國軍基層補給部隊「精進案」第二階段執行後之留任員工屬性對組織變革知覺的關聯性,最後探討國軍基層補給部隊「精進案」第二階段執行後之留任員工工作價值觀與組織變革知覺的關聯性,以瞭解不同類型工作價值觀員工,對於國軍「精進案」第二階段執行後,組織變革的知覺反應情形。

為達成上述目的,本研究藉由文獻探討之方式,建構理論基礎及研究架構,採用問卷調查方式,彙集實徵資料,以國軍基層補給部隊現職人員為問卷發放對象,以全面普查方式進行問卷調查,共計發出問卷470份,回收370份,有效問卷370份。在資料統計分析方面以敘述性統計分析、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析、皮爾森積差相關分析、典型相關分析等統計方法,研究發現如下:

一、各人口統計變項與工作價值觀之驗證結果,顯示僅階級、教育程度等變項,與工作價值觀之「工作互動」、「工作成就」、「自我實現」等構面具顯著差異性,而性別、職務、服務年資、年齡及婚姻狀況等變項,與工作價值觀各構面間無顯著差異性。

二、各人口統計變項與組織變革知覺之驗證結果,顯示僅教育程度,與組織變革知覺之「工作量知覺」及「員工訓練與溝通」等構面具顯著差異。而性別、階級、職務、服務年資、年齡及婚姻狀況等變項,與組織變革知覺各構面間無顯著差異性。

三、受訪者對於「精進案」第二階段執行後的組織變革知覺反應情形均良好,以「工作量知覺」重視度最高,其次為「員工訓練與溝通」,最低為「權益保障知覺」;受訪者對於工作價值觀各構面認同情形均良好,對「工作互動」的認同度較高,其次為「工作安全」,認同度最低為「學習成長」。

四、「工作安全」價值觀構面與「工作量」及「員工訓練與溝通」等組織變革知覺構面,均有顯著相關;「學習成長」價值觀構面與「工作量」及「權益保障」等組織變革知覺構面,均有顯著相關;「工作互動」價值觀構面與「工作量」、「員工訓練與溝通」及「權益保障」等組織變革知覺構面,均有顯著相關;「工作成就」價值觀構面與「工作量」及「權益保障」等組織變革知覺構面,均有顯著相關;「自我實現」價值觀構面與「工作量」、「員工訓練與溝通」及「權益保障」等組織變革知覺構面,均有顯著相關。

The aim of this research includes three parts: firstly to explore the association of the attributes of remain employees and their work values, secondly to study the association of remain employees and their organizational change perception and thirdly to discuss the association of the work values of retain a post employees and their organizational change perception after the execution of the second stage Jingjin program in Military Supplies Units. Through this research, we are able to understand the perceptions of different types of employees in work values toward the organizational change.

In order to achieve the result, we took literature review to build the theoretical background as well as research framework for this research. In addition, we also took the approach of questionnaire survey to the staffs in Military Supplies Units to collect empirical data. According to our comprehensive survey, 470 questionnaires were distributed and 370 were returned. Out of these, total 370 were valid. For the statistical analysis, we used description covariance analysis, independent sample T examine, one-way AVOVA, Pearson product moment correlation, and canonical correlation analysis were conducted. The major findings are as follows:

1. According to the results in each variable of demographical statistic and work value, it proved that only working ranks and educational levels showed significant relation to “working interaction”, “working achievement”, and “self-realization” in the working value aspect. There was no significant relationship within each aspect of working value toward genders, working responsibilities, years of working experiences, ages, and married status.

2. According to the results in each variable of demographical statistic and organizational change perception, it showed that only educational levels had significant relation to “work loading” and “employees training and communication” in the aspect of organizational change perception. Genders, working ranks, working responsibilities, years of working experiences, ages, and married status had no significant relation to each aspect of the organizational change perception.

3. All of the interviewees showed positive reactions toward organizational change perception after the execution of the second Jingjin program. Among all the responses, “employees training and communication” got the highest attention. The second highest one was the perception of “rights, interests and protection”. And the latest one was the perception of “work loading.” In addition, interviewees also had positive reactions toward each of the work value aspect. Among the responses, “working interactions” got the highest recognition, the second highest one was the “Work security”, and the latest one was “learning and growth.”

4. Under value aspect, “work security” showed significant relation to “work loading” and “employees training and communication” of the organizational change perception aspect. “Leaning and growth” presented significant relation to “work loading” and “rights and interests protection” of the organizational change perception aspect. “Working interaction” exhibited significant relation to “work loading”, “employees training and communication”, and “rights and interests protection” in the aspect of organizational change perception. ”Working achievement” revealed significant relation to “work loading” and “rights and interests protection” of the organizational change perception aspect. “Self-realization” showed significant relation to “work loading”, “employees training and communication”, and “rights and interests protection” in the aspect of organizational change perception.