题名: 政府業務委外監督機制之研究 : 以臺北市交九轉運站為例

关键词: BOT;監督機制;委外;臺北市交九轉運站;BOT;monitoring mechanism;Contracting-Out;Taipei Bus Station

摘要: 公共建設關係著國家經濟發展與生活品質的提高,惟近來世界各國在面對經濟壓力升高的衝擊,均面臨公共建設不足與公共服務品質不佳的危機,加上財政赤字升高以及民眾對政府提高生產力與提昇施政效能要求逐漸增加的影響,使公部門必需嘗試透過私部門的經營方式接續政府的公共建設與公共服務,藉以紓解政府的財政負擔。民間透過委外參與公共建設的方式除可改善公共工程與公共服務品質,亦可解決政府財政收支的問題。

本研究以「臺北市交九轉運站」為案例,探討政府業務委外之後如何監督。

本文透過文獻分析法探討委外監督機制外,並輔以個案分析法、深度訪談法作為研究方法,而研究架構則根據國內外文獻對於委外監督理論、監督方法、BOT監督結構及臺北市交九轉運站的特性,彙整而成。

論文內容共分五章:第一章為研究背景與動機、研究問題、研究範圍與限制、研究方法與流程;第二章為文獻回顧;第三章為研究設計,針對臺北市交九轉運站相關人員進行深度訪談;第四章就監督機制是否符合合法性、契約規定、公共性、財務控制、施工進度及工程品質及營運品質、績效等加以綜合歸納分析;第五章為研究發現、限制與建議。

The infrastructure of public construction is influential to the nation’s economic growth and the quality of life for citizen. In recent years, with the impact of global economic depression, many countries are suffering from poor public facilities and services. In addition, fiscal deficits have also caused increased public expectations on the government’s efficiency and productivity. Due to the above reasons, private participations have been included in the government’s infrastructural projects in attempts to improve the quality of public works and services, hence to ease the government’s financial crisis. There are some different ways and types of private participations.

This study has been selected, “Taipei Bus Station” as a case study to explore how the monitoring of government business, after contractiong-out. This study of outsourcing for the general supervision mechanism not only utilizes documentary analysis as its fundamental research method, it is also supplemented by case analysis and depth interviews. The research framework is based on domestic and foreign literature theories on the supervision methods, BOT supervision mechanisms, and characteristics of the Taipei Bus Station Six monitoring dimensions are then concluded to be the foundation of this study. This thesis consis five chapters: Chapter One the research background and motives,the research topic, the research scope and limitations, and the research methods. Chapter Two the literature reviews. Chapter Three the research design,explains the research approach and presents interviews of the person at the Taipei Bus Stations. Chapter Four analyzes the monitoring mechanism including legality, regulation, publicness, financial control, quality and progress of construction, quality and performance of construction..Chapter Fifth the research findings, limitations, and research suggestions.