题名: 影響寵物美容顧客行為意圖重要因素之研究 : 以大臺北地區狗飼主為例

关键词: 寵物美容;服務品質;顧客知覺價值;知覺寵物價值;顧客滿意度;行為意圖;pet grooming;Service Quality;customer perceived value;perceived pet value;Customer Satisfaction;behavioral intentions

摘要: 本研究旨在以大台北地區狗飼主中,願意給予寵物進行美容服務者,探討「服務品質」、「顧客知覺價值」、「知覺寵物價值」、「顧客滿意度」,對顧客「行為意圖」之影響。本研究從相關的文獻探討開始著手,依其理論根據建立本研究之架構與假設,並建立量表為研究工具。而後透過網路問卷、電子郵件及訪談等方式進行問卷調查,針對有效樣本進行分析及討論後,有以下重要發現:

1. 服務品質對顧客知覺價值、知覺寵物價值、顧客滿意度,及行為意圖均具有正向顯著影響。

2. 顧客知覺價值對行為意圖及顧客滿意度具有正向顯著影響;顧客滿意度對行為意圖具有正向顯著影響。

3. 知覺寵物價值對行為意圖間具有正向顯著影響。

在整體樣本模式中,對顧客的行為意圖的影響效果,以服務品質為最高,意即在與顧客互動的過程中,服務品質仍是最關鍵的因素。因此經營者應設法提供令顧客滿意的服務品質,減少顧客的等待時間及耗費,俾能提升顧客再度回店及推薦給親朋好友之意願。

This study aims the dog owner who is willing to give the pet to groom in Taipei area, to discuss “service quality”, “customer perceived value”, “perceived pet value”, “customer satisfaction”, which affect the “behavioral intentions” of customer. This research is to set about from reviewing related articles, and set up the structure and hypotheses of this research according to its theoretical foundation, then set up the scale for study tool. Then, the questionnaires are distributed by internet, e-mail, and interviewing. Basing on the effective responses, after the empirical research, the major findings as follows:

1. Service quality is positively significant influence to customer perceived value, perceived pet value, customer satisfaction, and behavioral intentions.

2. Customer perceived value is positively significant influence to behavioral intentions and customer satisfaction; Customer satisfaction is positively significant influence to behavioral intentions.

3. Perceived pet value is positively significant influence to behavioral intentions.

In the full sample model, in terms of the impact on behavioral intentions of customers, the factor with the most impact is service quality. That means service quality is the most critical factor to the interaction between customers and pets grooming shops. Thus, the shop owner should try to increase customer satisfaction through improving service quality, and reducing the waiting time and endeavor, which would then increase the intentions of consumers to return and recommend friends or relatives to go to the same shop.