Title: 兩岸電機電子產業國際驗證服務之品牌權益、關係行銷對再購意願影響之研究 : 以新產品績效為干擾變數

Other Titles: The influence of brand equity and relationship marketing on repurchase intention of international certification in electrical and electronics industry : using new product performances as a modenator

Keywords: 國際驗證機構;品牌權益;關係行銷;新產品績效;再購意願;International Certification;Brand Equity;Relationship Marketing;Repurchase Intention

Abstract: 本研究主題為探討兩岸電機電子產業之國際驗證品牌權益、關係行銷對再購意願影響的研究,其中以新產品績效為干擾變數;先以文獻探討建立架構,輔以實證方式,針對兩岸電機電子產業進行調查,希望透過本研究,找出影響電機電子產業對驗證服務再購意願的因素,以及不同組織統計變項與再購意願之間的關係,提供驗證機構在業務推廣時的參考。

本研究採便利取樣之問卷調查法,針對兩岸電機電子產業之企業,進行研究調查,有效問卷共155份。經過因素分析,本研究經因素分析將品牌權益萃取為「品牌知名度」、「知覺品質」與「品牌忠誠度」三個因素;關係行銷萃取為「折扣關係」、「社交關係」及「夥伴關係」三個因素;新產品績效萃取為「財務績效」及「專案績效」 兩個因素,之後將各構面以迴歸分析、變異數分析等進行統計分析,結果顯示如下:

1.對不同國際驗證機構之品牌忠誠度會對電機電子產業中之企業的再購意願有顯著影響。

2.對不同國際驗證機構之知覺品質會對電機電子產業中的企業的再購意願有顯著影響。

3.對不同國際驗證機構之品牌知名度在電機電子產業中的企業的再購意願有顯著影響。

4.對不同國際驗證機構之夥伴關係在電機電子產業中的企業的再購意願有顯著影響。

5.兩岸電機電子產業在國際驗證機構之折扣關係的不同在再購意願有顯著差異。

6.電機電子產業受訪人員職級在與國際驗證機構的社交關係上有顯著的差異。

This research emphasizes at how does brand equity and relationship marketing of international certification influence the repurchase intention in electrical and electronics industry and using new product performance as a moderator. By literature exploring and using empirical survey methods with electrical and electronics industry in China and Taiwan, this study investigates factors that affect the repurchase intention in international certification, and various relationships among organization variables and other variables. By the result we hope provide international certification industry some information for reference of marketing management.

This research adopts the convenient questionnaire survey and samples are electrical and electronics businesses of China and Taiwan. The valid samples are 155 companies. After factor analysis, we extracted brand equity for three factors --“brand loyalty”, “perceived quality” and “brand awareness”, and relationship marketing for three factors -- “discount relationship”, “social relationship” and “partnership”, we also extracted new product performance for two factors --“financial performance” and “project performance”, then using regression analysis and ANOVA to show how does variable affect repurchase intention, the main results showed as follows:

1. There is a significant influence on repurchase intention of electrical and electronics businesses by different brand royalty of international certification

2. There is a significant influence on repurchase intention of electrical and electronics businesses by different perceived quality of international certification

3. There is a significant effect on repurchase intention of electrical and electronics industry when different brand awareness of international certification

4. There is a significant effect on repurchase intention of electrical and electronics industry when different partnership of international certification

5. There is a significant difference on repurchase intention of electrical and electronics industry between China and Taiwan

6. There is a significant difference on respondents’ position in social relationship.