题名: 消費者對創新產品採用意願之研究 : 以迷你筆記型電腦為例

关键词: 創新採用;創新接受程度;創新擴散屬性;資訊來源;Innovation Adoption;Innovation Acceptance;Attributes of Innovation Diffusion;Information Source

摘要: 本研究以 Rogers(1995)的創新擴散模型及 Holak(1988)的新產品採用模型為理論基礎,針對迷你筆記型電腦產品特性及市場概況,去探討資訊來源對消費者創新接受程度的影響,及消費者創新接受程度與創新擴散屬性對創新產品採用意願的影響。本研究從相關的文獻探討開始著手,再根據其理論基礎建立本研究之架構與假設,並選用適當的量表為研究工具,再採用便利抽樣法進行資料收集。本研究共發放300份問卷,有效回收253份,有效問卷回收率為84.3%。針對有效樣本253份資料,進行信度分析、敘述性統計、因素分析、t檢定及單因子變異數分析、相關分析及線性回歸分析。經實證分析和討論後,有以下重要發現:

1. 資訊來源的愈多消費者創新接受程度愈高。

2. 消費者創新接受程度愈高,創新產品採用意願愈高。

3. 創新擴散屬性會影響創新產品採用意願。

3-3. 可觀察性對創新產品採用意願呈現顯著正向關係。

This research is based on Rogers’s(1995) innovation diffusion model and Holaks’s (1988) new product adoption model. The study takes Net-Book computer as an example to explore the influence of information source to consumers` innovation acceptance, and the respective influence of consumers’ innovation acceptance and the attributes of Innovation diffusion to the innovation adoption. This research begins reviewing relevant articles, and then sets up framework and hypotheses of this research according to its theoretical foundation, select proper scale for study tool, the convenience sampling has been applied. 300 copies of questionnaires were issued in this research. The effective response sample is 253 copies which account for effective rate of 84.3%. Basing on these effective responses, several quantitatively analytical methods are used which include reliability analysis, descriptive statistics, factor analysis, t-test, one way ANOVA, correlation analysis, regression analysis and univariate analysis of variance. The empirical evidences show that the following major points:

1. The information source is positively related to the innovation adoption.

2. The consumers’ innovation acceptance has a positive relationship with the innovation adoption.

3. The attributes of innovation diffusion may influence the innovation adoption.