题名: 外商資訊科技業務人員工作壓力、薪資報酬與組織承諾之關係

关键词: 工作壓力;薪資報酬;組織承諾;離職傾向;Work stress;Salary Reward;Organizational Commitment;Turnover intention

摘要: 本研究主要在探討外商資訊科技公司業務人員工作壓力、薪資報酬與組織承諾之關係,首先根據本人所處的現實環境狀況產生研究背景、動機與目的,並從相關的文獻探討開始研究,再根據有關之理論基礎建立研究架構與假設,本研究採用立意抽樣,針對國內三家知名外商資訊科技公司業務人員進行問卷調查,並選用適當的量表作為研究工具,共計發放140份問卷,回收有效問卷115份,針對有效問卷進行描述性統計分析、信度分析、差異分析、相關分析及層級回歸分析。經實證分析和研究討論後,得到以下重要結論:

1.業務人員的工作壓力對於組織承諾有顯著負向之影響。

2.業務人員的組織承諾對離職傾向有顯著負向之影響。

3.業務人員的工作壓力對離職傾向有顯著正向之影響。

4.業務人員的薪資報酬之公平對於工作壓力與組織承諾間之關係有干

擾之效果。

This thesis explores the relationship among salesperson’s work stress, salary reward and organizational commitment in foreign technology companies in Taiwan. The motivation and purpose of this research is coming from personal experience and reality. It begins with the research of literature review. Then, it builds up the structure and assumption of the research based on the related theory. This research takes the method of purposive sampling by questionnaires for the sales representatives from the major three foreign technology companies in Taiwan. In the same time, the aptitude scale has been selected as the research tool. Hundred forty questionnaires were sent out and received hundred fifteen copies. The valid data were analyzed and processed by the statistics methods, such as descriptive statistics, reliability analysis, difference analysis, correlation analysis and hierarchical regression analysis. The empirical results and research indicate the conclusion as below:

1. The salesperson’s work stress has significant negative influence on organizational commitment.

2. The salesperson’s organizational commitment has significant negative influence on the turnover intention.

3. The salesperson’s work stress has significant positive influence on the turnover intention.

4. The fairness of salesperson’s salary reward has moderate effect on the relationship between work stress and organizational commitment.