Title: 建構整合QFD、TRIZ及ANP研發創新工具之產品概念選擇決策程序 : 以智慧型手機為例

Other Titles: Establishing an integrated QFD, TRIZ and ANP methods for innovative product development concepts selection : using smartphone products as an example

Keywords: 品質機能展開;創新問題解決理論;分析網路程序法;創新研發;產品開發;概念選擇;QFD;TRIZ;ANP;Innovative Design;Product Development;Concepts Selection

Abstract: 由於科技的快速發展,消費產品市場的競爭日趨激烈,導致產品生命週期快速縮短。因此企業必須不斷地推出新產品或服務來滿足市場需求,以維持本身的競爭優勢。傳統的產品研發過程,缺少整合性的設計開發評估工具,尤其是在蒐集潛在的顧客心聲與需求到產品概念的形成、選擇及測試的概念發展階段,對於產品概念的創新思考較無具體工具得以應用,產品概念的評選也沒有明確的量化工具。因此,在此階段如何去發展產品設計開發的規劃模式,妥善地整合客戶需求,並進行產品創新且挑選最佳的產品方案,將是本研究的動機與目的。

本研究利用三個方法的結合,包括了品質機能展開 (QFD) 、TRIZ創新理論及分析網路程序法 (ANP) ,在產品設計開發的概念發展建立一套概念評選的程序模式。研究中首先以QFD作顧客需求品質因素多階段展開,將顧客需求(VOC) 轉換成技術需求 (VOE) 屬性;再以創新問題解決理論 (TRIZ)作為產品設計時的衝突檢驗工具及創新方法構思的重要依據;然後將透過QFD分析的VOC項目、VOE屬性,及由TRIZ產生的創新概念方案,將目標及各準則屬性建立階層關係,同時考量各準則屬性之間的矛盾影響,展開成網路架構;並以ANP法作成對比較以求得相對權重來進行產品概念的評選及決策。

本研究將以智慧型手機功能設計的案例進行實證分析。驗證在產品設計與開發過程中,建立概念發展的評選流程模式,以提供研發人員作為相關的決策參考。

As a result of the technical development rapidly in recent years, it made the competition in the market to be intense day by day, and the product life cycle shortens. Therefore, the enterprise must promote the new product/service to meet the market demand unceasingly, to maintain competitive advantage. But now with the rise of consumer awareness, whether products or services are customized to our ideas. We can know that meeting the customer need is an important target to carry out the new product/service successful in the market, and it is also most important concept origin in the initial stage of development design. By investing this information in the process of product / service innovation and development, introduce new in place of old in the market continually. It is the strategy which the enterprise pursues continues forever to develop that choosing the best products scheme to meet customer needs.

This paper integrate three method include of quality function deployment (QFD), the TRIZ theory and analysis network process (ANP) to establish a set of concept evaluation model in the initial stage of the product design and development process. Firstly, we make the multi-stages by QFD to transform the product design specification to the customer demand. Secondly, we use the TRIZ theory to be the examination tool when the products are designed and to be an important basis of innovation method of idea. Then using questionnaire interviews of experts in the Delphi method make that develop the evaluation criterion which customer demand and product specification analyzed by QFD, and the innovation concept method through the TRIZ, and gather expert opinions. Finally we make the target and attribute in each criteria to establish the hierarchy relationship by using the AHP method with pair comparison, in order to achieve the relative weights to carry out selection and decision-making.

This paper will carry on the empirical analysis by a case of product design. In order to provide R&D personnel the relevant decision-making reference, set up a model of the concept development in the product design and development.