Title: 以科技接受模型與同儕影響為調節變數 : 探討青少年消費者決策型態與線上購買行為之關係

Other Titles: The relationship between adolescent consumer decision-making and online buying behavior, moderated by technology acceptance model and peer influence

Keywords: 消費者決策型態;線上購物;科技接受模型;同儕影響;consumer decision-making styles;online buying behavior;Technology Acceptance Model;peer influence

Abstract: 本研究探討青少年「消費者決策型態」與「線上購買行為」之間的關係,以及「科技接受模型」與「同儕影響」對於上述兩者關係所可能產生之調節效果。

本研究資料取得主要透過網路問卷平台發放,預計發放1068份,實際共發放3176份問卷,最後有效樣本為1614份,有效問卷回收率為51%。問卷資料經過統計分析歸納計算出各變數之數值,再分別以相關分析、迴歸分析與共變數分析,探討變數彼此之間的關係。

以下列出主要變數間之研究結果:(1) 青少年消費者決策型態與「計劃性購買」、「非計劃性購買」、「衝動性購買」及「強迫性購買」呈正向關係。(2) 同儕影響在青少年消費者決策型態與「計劃性購買」、「非計劃性購買」、「衝動性購買」及「強迫性購買」之間呈現正向調節影響。(3) 青少年消費者決策型態與「計劃性購買」及「強迫性購買」,皆受科技接受模型「有用認知」正向調節影響;青少年消費者決策型態與「強迫性購買」,受科技接受模型「易用認知」正向調節影響。

本研究貢獻在於:嘗試驗證科技接受模型與同儕影響兩變數所可能產生的調節作用,並獲得部分證實。因此希望藉此提供後續研究者在此方面研究並引起更多啟發。

This study tries to investigate the relationship between adolescent consumer decision-making styles and online buying behavior. Furthermore, the potential moderating effects coming from technology acceptance model and peer influence were also emamined.

The study uses the Internet questionnaire to ask for parcicipation.The totol sample was 3176 while a totao of 1614 questionnaires were usable with an 51 per cent response rate. Pearson product-moment correlation analysis, reliability analysis, regression analysis and analysis of covariance were performed to identify each dimensions.

The empirical results can be summarized as following. First, adolescent consumer decision-making styles is partially associated with planned purchases, unplanned purchases, impulsive buying and compulsive buying. Second, the interaction between adolescent consumer decision-making styles and peer influence has positive impact on planned purchases, unplanned purchases, impulsive buying and compulsive buying. Third, the interaction between adolescent consumer decision-making styles and technology acceptance model-perceived usefulness has positive impact on planned purchases and compulsive buying; the interaction between adolescent consumer decision-making styles and technology acceptance model-perceived ease of use has positive impact on compulsive buying.

This study is quite in the following. First, the impacts of moderating variables were identified in this study, which is available in the relevant researches.