题名: 組織文化、知識分享與創新能力之關聯性研究 : 以臺灣汽車產業為例

关键词: 組織文化;知識分享;創新能力;結構化方程式模型;調節效果;Organizational Culture;knowledge sharing;Innovation ability;Structural Equation Modeling;Moderating Effect

摘要: 全球汽車產業的發展在近兩年已產生很大的變化,以往主導全球汽車產業發展的美系汽車集團,在2009年通用與克萊斯勒兩汽車大廠,因管理及策略上的失誤,相繼宣告破產後,與其合作關係緊密的汽車零組件供應商在經營上面臨更劇烈的挑戰。此時又因全球氣候暖化現象加劇的影響下,各車廠紛紛以環保為訴求重點,積極發展綠色車輛,以降低車輛對地球環境的衝擊。

在此嚴苛的產業環境下,台灣汽車產業應以現階段所擁有低成本高品質的製造水準、整車產品修改及設計能力及彈性混合生產能力等資源優勢與核心能力繼續發展,並把握新興第三國家(如中國大陸及印度等地區)市場需求不斷擴大的趨勢,積極前往當地佈局,藉由區域性產品平台的發展,擴大台灣汽車產業的全球競爭能力。

本研究主要探討在知識相當密集的汽車產業中,組織文化與知識分享對創新能力之發展過程的關聯性。以台灣49家零件供應商,6家整車製造廠及7家汽車經銷商為問卷發放對象,並回收有效問卷449份,透過線性結構化方程式模型將組織文化與知識分享對創新能力的影響進行實證分析。研究結果發現,知識分享為組織文化與創新能力的中介變項,而組織文化對知識分享具顯著的正向影響。

During the past two years, the automobile industry around the world has undergone great changes. After General Motor Corporation (GM) and Chrysler announced bankruptcy in 2009 due to management and policy failure, American automobile industry, which used to dominate the development of global automobile industry, as well as its automobile parts suppliers have faced with severer challenges in their management. Moreover, under the worsening of global warming, automobile manufacturers have put great emphasis on environmental protection and green vehicles have been developed to lower the impact of vehicles on the earth environment.

Under the tough industrial environment, Taiwan’s automobile industry should continue its development and open up new territory in the emerging markets such as Mainland China and India. With the domestic resources advantage and core competency such as the manufacturing level of low cost and high quality, the ability of whole-vehicle modification and design, and the flexible manufacturing capability that is able to integrate, as well as the widening demand from the emerging markets, Taiwan should be able to increase its global competitiveness through the development of regional product platform.

The present study aims to investigate the effect of organizational culture and knowledge sharing on the developing process of innovation ability in the knowledge-intensive automobile industry. Questionnaires are given to 49 parts suppliers, 6 whole-car manufacturers and 7 car dealers in Taiwan. 449 valid questionnaires are returned and an empirical analysis through structural equation modeling (SEM) is performed to assess the effect of organizational culture and knowledge sharing on innovation ability. The result shows that knowledge sharing is the mediating variable of organizational culture and innovation ability and that organizational culture has a significant positive effect on knowledge sharing.