Title: 供應鏈協同價值創新合作程度,供應鏈能力與企業績效關聯性之研究 : 以臺灣TFT LCD產業為例

Other Titles: The study of relationships among the supply chain collaboration in value innovation, supply chain capabilities, and firm performance : in the case of Taiwan TFT LCD industry

Keywords: 供應鏈;供應鏈管理;協同合作;企業績效;創新;結構方程式(SEM);Supply Chain Collaboration;Firm Performance;innovation;Structural Equation Modeling (SEM)

Abstract: 本研究主要在探討供應鏈協同價值創新合作程度、供應鏈能力與企業績效之間的關聯性,透過實際調查國內TFT LCD上游、中游與下游樣本,共取有效問卷共計回收 374問卷。本研究透過線性結構化方程式模型,將供應鏈協同價值創新合作程度對供應鏈能力與企業績效的影響進行實證分析,並驗證多階層(上、中、下游)的調節效果。研究結果發現供應鏈協同價值創新合作程度對企業績效之影響中,供應鏈能力具部分中介效果。同時經由調節效果分析可得知,不論受測廠商為供應鏈層級(上、中、下游),在供應鏈協同價值創新合作程度、供應鏈能力與企業績效具部份調節效果。

This study mainly investigates of relationships among the supply chain collaboration in value innovation, supply chain capabilities, and firm performance.The present study collects 374 of Taiwan TFT LCD Industry(up stream,middle stream,down stream)

With literature review,this study proposes a theoretical research framework,and tests by some hypotheses. By empirical survey,this study gets 374 valid responses and analysis with structural equation modeling (SEM).

The research results indicate that supply chain capabilities serves as a partial mediator between supply chain collaboration in value innovation and firm performance. The other findings specify the supply chain multi-echelon moderating effect in supply chain collaboration in value innovation, supply chain capabilities,and firm performance。