Title: 減碳節能之商業模式研究 : 以臺灣節電公司為例

Other Titles: A study of business model for energy saving : the case of Taiwan's ESCO

Keywords: 溫室效應;ESCO;節能減碳;Greenhouse effects;ESCO;carbons reduction by energy conservation

Abstract: 地球環境因全球二氧化碳排放過量造成溫室效應日趨嚴重,各國開始進行各種節能減碳措施,另國際石油價格亦不斷上漲,造成發電成本增加,使各產業製造成本亦不斷增加,目前台灣電力公司(以下簡稱:台電)發電方式仍以火力發電為主,放射大量二氧化碳,影響環境,故有效的管理用電及分配為本論文研究重點,由於電力無法如水庫般大量儲存於電容器內,無法重複使用,台灣節電公司(簡稱:ESCO)則運用管理技術及軟硬體設備,有效的將電力平均分配使用與管理,使大用電量的中小企業達到節電目的,並使台電發電量保持穩定,不致超過負載能力,故可達到節能減碳的多贏局面。

The earth environment is becoming more serious when causing the greenhouse effects by the fact that two gasification carbons in the world are discharged excessively, hence various countries start various methods of energy management and reduce the carbon emission. Taiwan Power Company (hereafter referred to as: Tai-power) at present generate most of electric power by thermal power plant and emit large amount of carbon.