题名: 整合QFD和TRIZ方法之科技創新演進趨勢研究 : 以熱浸鍍鋅防蝕工程為例

关键词: 熱浸鍍鋅工程;技術演進趨勢分析;品質機能展開;創新問題解決理論;Hot-dip Galvanized Engineering;Technology Evolution Trend Analysis;QFD;TRIZ

摘要: 本研究主要利用系統化分析問題之方法,並以熱浸鍍鋅防蝕工程之設備與技術為例,做一創新設計之改善,根據專家意見來結合設計理念,將客戶需求透過品質機能展開 (Quality Function Deployment, QFD),有效率地轉換為技術需求,以便快速找到設備及技術需改善的問題點。

本研究也以TRIZ的創新研發理論,嘗試藉由該理論具結構性的系統化分析過程,探討目前熱浸鍍鋅產業中所存在之衝突與限制,包括燃燒火焰系統的效率提升、燃燒能源之耗量減少及熱浸鍍鋅過程中的廢液之處理。

研究範圍界定於熱浸鍍鋅之設備與技術上的矛盾衝突、環保技術提升與節省燃料三項,所涉及的問題層面包含TRIZ理論所普遍應用之技術上矛盾改善的問題,以及利用演進趨勢線或S曲線做趨勢探討。最後藉由不同於直覺性腦力激盪的系統化分析與TRIZ方法工具的使用,找到潛在且可行的創新解決方案,並以所找出的解決方案進一步分析其趨勢及使傳統熱浸鍍鋅工廠更符合環保節能的潮流。

This study analyzes the problem of systematic innovative method which is applied to equipments and technology of Hot-dip galvanized anti-corrosion process. This research is based on integrated design concepts from expert opinions and customer needs from Quality Function Deployment (QFD) analyzing method. Through the proposed procedure, we can efficiently convert design concepts and customer needs to technological needs and quickly find the main designing trends and solutions for improving the equipments and the technology.

In this study, we also discuss the conflict and restrictions presented in the Hot-dip galvanizing industry by a systematic analysis process of TRIZ innovative theory. The conflict and the limitation include the efficient enhancement of the flame burning system, the decrement of the flam source of energy, and the process of handling waste in hot-dip galvanizing process.

The scope of the study contains three dimensions, the conflict of the hot-dip galvanizing equipment and technology, the improvement of environmental technology and the save of energy fuel for the process. The technology prediction theories involved include the theory of universal application of TRIZ contradiction to improve the technical issues, the trend study of technology evolution trend line, and the technology trend of system S curve. Finally, by brainstorming differently from the intuitive nature, the systematic analysis of TRIZ and other tools are with great potential for possible innovative solutions.