Title: (A)巴比艾爾型式反應合成有機矽烷化合物 (B)重金屬感測分子之合成研究

Other Titles: (A) synthesis of organosilanes via Barbier-type reaction (B) synthesis of heavy metal-sensing compounds

Keywords: 鉗合;滴定;重金屬;位移;巴比艾爾;矽烷化合物;Chelating;Titration;Heavy Metal;Shift;Barbier;Organosilane

Abstract: 有機矽烷化合物(Organosilane)具有相當廣泛的應用性,在有機合成上可藉由檜山耦合反應(Hiyama coupling reaction)與鹵素化合物反應生成碳-碳鍵結;並且在許多生物活性之分子中也有矽烷官能基的存在;除此之外文獻也報導有機矽烷化合物在應用材料具有特別的性質。我們成功研發出以未活化的金屬鎂和活化子在一價銅的催化下藉由巴比艾爾型式(Barbier-type)反應可將芳香族溴化合物在一鍋型式(One-pot)的反應條件下合成有機矽烷化合物。

另一個部份,我們合成設計化學感測分子,以7-羥基吩噁嗪酮(Resorufin)和星狀化合物為主架構,在外圍合成鉗合基(Binding-site),探討其在各種重金屬離子滴定上的紫外光吸收變化。

As we known, the applications of organoslianes and their derivatives are widely studied. In organic synthesis, the formation of a carbon-carbon bond can be achieved by Hiyama coupling reaction of organohalide with organosilane. We also can observe organosilanes behave as a structural moiety in many biologically active compounds. Furthermore, orgasilanes exhibit many unique properties which were observed in material compound. Herewith, we report an efficient one-pot synthetic method by using unactivated magnesium, activator and copper(I) reagent that transform arylhilade into arylsilane under a Barbier-type reaction condition.

On the other part, we synthesize heavy metal sensing molecules based on Resorufin and star-shaped structures. We modify these molecules with a binding-site and measure their maximum UV-Vis absorption by titration of heavy-metal cations.