題名: 坠–業經營健康保險策略之研究 : 以A產物保險公司為例

其他題名: The study of business strategy of commercial health insurance in non-life insurance industry case study : A non-life insurance company

關鍵詞: 產險業健康保險;健康保險策略;健康險核保及理賠策略;Commercial Health Insuance in Non-Life Insurance;The strategy of Commercial Health Insuance;The strategy of Underwriting and Claim in Health Insurance

摘要: 本研究主要探討96年6月14日立法通過開放產險業得經營健康險後,產險業者之實際經營概況,同時對於產險公司在短時間內如何面對既有壽險業競爭、如何發展多元化商品,滿足消費者的需求、如何具備健康保險核保與理賠之專業能力、及如何發展行銷策略及展現經營績效。而本文涵蓋的研究內容包含:

一、透過對國內健康險經營環境分析,包括外部之政治、經濟、社會及科技構面及內部產業競爭、商品費率精算、核保及理賠技術等挑戰,以利業者思考健康險發展可能面臨問題及擬定健康險商品管理配套措施與行銷策略。

二、針對產險業健康險實際經營成果分析,俾了解產險業所擬訂商品及行銷策略是否發揮預期效益,同時藉由與壽險之對照分析以了解產險業風險控管之成效,俾作為後續產險業對健康險定位及評估市場潛力之參考方向。

三、探討產險公司對健康保險之經營,從開辦啟動規劃、商品開發及設計、行銷通路與策略、核保及理賠策略及公司經營效益等,俾作為未來產險業者於經營上可持續改善之參考,同時對於未來各項新興商品或新保險領域之經營,亦能提供較具完整及具實務性規劃步驟及方向之引導方針。

Non-life insurance companies start to launch commercial health insurance products in 2007, since Article 138 of Insurance Law has been approved by Legislation Yen. This essay not only aim to address the tough situation of non-life insurance industry when they faced the competition from life insurance but also cover the experiences of non-life industry on diversified health products development, customer need fulfillment, underwriting /claim skill improvement, marketing strategy and performance management in the new segment.

The main contains of this thesis include:

1.To provide marketing strategy and products handling supervisory following deeply research in the external market analysis on the segments of politics, economics, society and technology as well as study the internal challenges including rival competitions, products pricing, underwriting and claim practices.

2.To focus the potential targets throughout a comprehensive study in managing performance, marketing strategy and risk management compared to life-insurance industry.

3.To recommend the planning procedures and guidelines after study the managing performance and experience from drive planning, products developing, channel placing and underwriting / claim performance appraising.