题名: 論金控體系下銀行保險業務之經營模式與問題 : 以F金控為例

关键词: 金融控股公司;銀行保險;通路;Financial Holding Companies;Bancassurance business model;Channel

摘要: 整體壽險業來自於銀行保險通路的保費收入占總保費收入比率今(98)年可望正式突破60%,此一丕變,致以銀行為主體且缺乏保險子公司的金控公司基於擁有眾多客戶之優勢,開始憂慮大量客戶資料及資金流向其他以保險經營為主業的金控公司,因此銀行保險通路經營模式因而產生明顯的變化。值此,目前金控業所面臨的處境與未來發展的前景、市場性為何?為何國內銀行保險迅速成為保險市場的最重要的通路?當金控擁有自己所屬的保險公司時,面臨經營模式的轉變,遭遇哪些問題?又如何因應? 金控體系下銀行與保險子公司如何擬定策略推展銀行保險業務?以上種種都是當前金控業涉入銀行保險業務時需要深入思考、討論及積極面對的課題。

在面對這些保險經營、業務拓展、行銷技術、保險市場環境變化等因素所產生過去、現在和未來的種種問題,必須要鑑往知來、智慧執行、策略管理地有效整合及運用,因此本研究從銀行保險經營模式演變的觀點著手,試圖尋找問題癥結點,根據F金控集團內與銀行保險有關之受訪者的敘述整理、記錄,加以作者本身職務之經歷體認,做出下列結論:一、商品面:(一)設計有利於保險公司長期發展之商品(二)商品創新(三)縮短商品開發作業流程,把握銷售時機(四)齊全商品線,滿足銀行通路之客戶需求(五)商品精算條件及定價似較為保守,應有彈性調整之可能(六)利變年金為理顧銷售主力商品。二、收益面:(一)增加投資收益(二)精簡人事,撙節費用。三、銀行通路面:(一)利潤共享(二)發展多元通路(三)加強教育訓練,深植保險行銷文化。四、營運策略面:(一)面臨大量的解約潮,可運用資金流失(二)保險公司申請增加海外投資比重,更應充實可運用資金。

希望對未來國內金控公司有意籌設或合資成立保險子公司時,能夠鑑往知來,發揮振聾發聵之益、起醍醐灌頂之效,使未來同業欲創設保險子公司時能更穩健發展與永續經營。

he overall life insurance industry from the bancassurance channel in premiums ratio of total premium income of the year of 2009, is expected to officially break 60%. This radical change, has caused bank-centric financial holding companies who have wide consumer base yet lacks of solid insurance subsidiary began to worry the possibility of customer data andand capital outflow to insurance-centric financial holding companies. Consequentially, bank insurance channel business model thus produceed significant changes. In terms of the current situation and the future development prospect, what is the marketability that holding company is facing? Why do domestic banks insurance rapidly become the most important insurance market access? Once the holding company has its own insurance company and face the inevitable transition of operation model what problems will the holding company encounter and how should one respond? For anking and insurance subsidiaries under a holding company system, how do they formulate strategies to promote bancassurance? All these are essential issues to ponder upon should one financial holding wish to extend to bancassurance business.

When facing of these variables of insurance operations, business development, marketing communication, technology, and changes in insurance incurred either in the past, current, or in the future, it takes wisdom in implementation, strategic management to effectively integrate and synchronize. Therefore, this Research, based onthe bank’s point of view, is to evaluate the insurance business model and aim to find out the fundamental of potential problems The following conclusion is based on interviews with F Bank Insurance Holding Group on bancassurance related topic combinding the author’s observation : First, Commodities: (1) insurance products should be designed as beneficial for insururer’s long-term development (2) Commodities innovation (3) Shorten the product development workflow, grasp the marketing timing (4) A complete product line to meet the customers’ needs (5 ) actuarial terms and pricing of goods to be more conservative flexible for possible alteration (6) Promote interest-sensitive annuity products to be the main products Secondly, Revenue side: (1) increase investment revenue (2) streamlining personnel cost Thirdly, bank channels: (1) Profit Sharing (2) Develop multiple channels (3) Strengthen education and training, infuse insurance marketing culture Lastly, Operational strategic aspect: (1) When facing the influx of a large number of termination, may use the available fund loss (2) Insurance company to apply for higher proportion of oversea investment and to further sustain the available fund.

I anticipate that, when domestic financial holding companies intend to set up an insurance subsidiary or joint venture, in the future,they will bear in mind with the concept of stable development and sustainable management.