題名: 集體購物風潮下之宅配業異業結盟的經營模式 : 以宅急便為例

其他題名: A study on transformation of the business model of home delivery service companies relating to the trend of group-buying : an example of TAKKYUBIN

關鍵詞: 宅配業;異業結盟;線上集體購物;home-delivery industry;strategic alliance;group buying

摘要: 隨著電子商務的蓬勃發展以及現代人生活型態的改變,消費者漸漸尋求更快速且便利的消費模式與配送方式。透過暢通的資訊管道,消費者可以不受時間及地域的限制,彼此交換意見及蒐集資料,並且集結一群不相識的人共同在線上集體購物,以取得更多折扣的優惠商品。再經由以服務顧客為導向的個人化配送服務,為消費者帶來更多的便利,也為企業帶來更多的商機。

自從東元集團與統一集團於2000年相繼與日本的物流公司技術合作,引進宅配服務到台灣才短短十年,強大且精緻的宅配體系已經成為電子商務不可或缺的後盾,所以宅配業與電子商務間的關係與發展,是一個值得探討的議題。然而,目前國內文獻多偏重於歸納整理出宅配業關鍵成功因素,對此主題尚未有相關整合性的探討。有鑑於此,本研究旨在探討宅配業如何活躍於電子商務間,就過去文獻歸納整理出宅配業與電子商務間的關聯性,並以五力分析與SWOT分析來探討宅配業的現況。最後選擇統一速達公司為個案公司,並且針對個案公司之管理人員進行深度訪談,藉由蒐集初級資料與歸納後,進一步找出宅配業與異業結盟的合作模式。結果顯示,自從統一速達宅急便服務正式於2000年10月啟動後,便全力整合與開發各項無國界、多角化及多元化的宅配業務。統一速達透過與連鎖的通路商、美食店家、統一客樂得貨到付款、網路購物平台的異業結盟模式,將整個電子商務中所需要的要素串連起來。本研究結果可提供有意於投入電子商務的業者作為參考。

As the development of electronic commerce and the change of the life style, the consumers are looking for speedy and convenient mode of consumption and home-delivery commerce. The consumers can surf on the net or exchange their opinions everywhere at any time. The consumers also can buy goods through electronic commerce with strangers who have the same needs in order to get better discounts. The rise of the home-delivery commerce has changed the business model of transportation industry. It is not only bringing more conveniences for consumers, but also bringing more opportunities for enterprises.

The home-delivery services have been brought in Taiwan after TECO Group and Uni-President Group collaborated with Japanese transportation companies in 2000. After the home-delivery enterprises refined on their services for ten years, the home-delivery already became a key factor of the electronic commerce. This qualitative research with case study of TAKKYUBIN which belongs to Uni-President Group is based on an interpretive approach, explores the relationship between the electronic commerce and the home-delivery industries and the business model of the home-delivery companies relating to the trend of group-buying. The deeply interview data with the middle management team and analyzed with the important factors of services, marketing, human resources and strategies in order to indicate that the home-delivery companies tried to forge a strategic alliance with difference companies from different business fields in order to benefit the electronic commerce.