题名: 民宿之評估準則與體驗行銷之關聯性之研究

关键词: 民宿;體驗行銷;Home-Stay;experiential marketing

摘要: 本研究從體驗著手,將體驗行銷的觀點運用至民宿產業,探討民宿評估準則與體驗構面、體驗構面與顧客滿意度,以及不同類型民宿之體驗構面是否具有差異之關係。本研究選定東部與北部符合民宿類型之民宿的投宿者作為研究對象,以問卷調查法進行探討,總共發出131份問卷,回收問卷127份,有效問卷109份,有效回收率為83.2%,問卷發放時間為2009年11月與12月。本研究所採用的抽樣方法為立意抽樣,並以SPSS統計套裝軟體進行巴式球形檢定與KMO檢定、因素分析、複迴歸分析、單因子多變量變異數分析等方法進行資料分析。

五、不同類型民宿之情感體驗有顯著的差異,不同類型民宿之感官體驗、思考體驗並無顯著的差異。

This study has used customer experience and experiential marketing in the Home-stay industry. This study aims to examine the relationships between evaluation of Home-stay and experiential feelings, experiential feelings and customer satisfaction, and customer within different types of Home-stay shows obvious diversity in experiential feelings. In this study, the research subjects are visitors in Home-stay of eastern and northern parts of Taiwan through a questionnaire survey. Totally 131 questionnaires are distributed and 127 are gathered. Deducting invalid questionnaires, valid questionnaires amount is 109. And the recall rate of valid questionnaires is 83.2%. The time of samples in the November and December of 2009. Purposive sampling is adopted in this study. The commercialized software SPSS was used to run the statistically resultant such as Bartlett test of sphericity, Kaiser-Meyer-Olkin measure of sampling adequacy, factor analysis, multiple regression analysis, one-way ANOVA, etc.

The results of this study were showed as follows:

(1)The evaluation of location and environment in Home-stay was observed to have significant influences on the experiential feeling of sense. The evaluation of facility and service in Home-stay weren’t observed to have significant influences on the experiential feeling of sense.

(2)The evaluation of location and environment in Home-stay was observed to have significant influences on the experiential feeling of feel.

(3)The evaluation of service in Home-stay was observed to have significant influences on the experiential feeling of think. The evaluation of location and environment, management in Home-stay weren’t observed to have significant influences on the experiential feeling of sense.

(4)The experiential feelings of sense and feel for customers were observed to have significant influences on the customer satisfaction. The experiential feeling of think for customers wasn’t observed to have significant influences on the customer satisfaction.

(5)There was significantly influences on the experiential feeling of feel with the different types of Home-stay. There weren’t significantly influences on the experiential feeling of sense and think with the different types of Home-stay.