Title: 企業國際化之研究 : 以日商企業為例

Other Titles: The study of business internationalization process : a case study of Japanese company

Keywords: 國際化;被動元件;國際化策略;國際市場進入模式;internationalization;motivations of internationalization;the strategy of entering

Abstract: 在自由貿易趨勢下,各國市場競爭激烈,尤其是大型企業的經濟力量及影響力幾乎都超越了一個國家的經濟實力。面對數位科技的時代,世界地球村與全球產業國際分工趨勢已成為主流,企業走向國際化相對的更面臨著更加嚴苛的考驗。本研究以日本被動元件產業企業國際化為探討的對象,擬以日商企業—台灣丸和股份有限公司為研究對象,探討其進入台灣市場之進入模式。

研究結果發現:(一)就丸和公司而言,其國際化動機最主要的因素為市場因素和組織因素。(二)企業資源能力分析相對於同業間,丸和公司自認為最優勢的強項在無形資產構面上有智慧財產權,尤其在商標和專利權上。(三)在一般環境偵測上,各方面的環境都持有相同的重視程度。就產業競爭的五力分析,在與相關競爭廠商的競爭態勢為中等程度;新進入廠商和相關替代性產品對其威脅程度很低;與供應商或購買者的議價能力皆處於勢均力敵的狀態。(四)在全球整合策略上執行成果最佳。

Under the trend of free trade policy between countries, that makes the competition of countries are more fierce, especially the economic power and influence of giant businesses are over many nation states. Facing the digital technology era, the global village concept and international division labor becomes the midstream, the internationalization of business may encounter more stiff competition. This research is to investigate a Japanese company the strategy of entering Taiwan market and the process of internationalization to world markets.

The findings of this research includes: (1)The main motivations of internationalization are market factor and organization factor. (2)By contrast to competitions Maruwa company has advantages on intellectual property rights, trademark and patents. (3)On environmental scanning factor, this company has the same emphasized on every aspect. Furthermore, by using Porter’s Industry competition Analysis model, competition with other competitions at mild level, threats from new entrants and substitute products are low. (4)This company has the results on global strategy integration.