Title: 休閒涉入、體驗品質與參觀滿意度影響關係之研究 : 以臺北縣立鶯歌陶瓷博物館為例

Other Titles: The influential relationships among leisure involvement, experience quality and visitor satisfaction : a case study of Taipei county Yingge ceramics museum

Keywords: 文化創意產業;休閒涉入;體驗品質;參觀滿意度;結構方程模式;The Cultural Creative Industry;Leisure Involvement;Experience Quality;Visitor Satisfaction;Structural Equation Modeling

Abstract: 在面臨全球化產業競爭的同時,我國政府開始積極地推動文化創意產業的發展,冀望結合藝術創作與商業機制,將地方文化特色產品發揚光大。當中又以博物館、美術館和藝術館等文化展演機構對於文化創意產業的推動扮演著重要的輔助角色。然而近年來休閒觀光、遊憩產業的興盛大量瓜分消費者的休閒時間,再加上補助經費有限,使得博物館的經營面臨重大的考驗。為因應消費市場型態的改變,現代博物館的經營已朝向創意生活產業之概念發展,提供知性的休憩體驗行程。然而如何滿足觀眾參觀需求,提供符合或超過觀眾期待的參觀體驗行程以提升觀眾參觀滿意度,是當前博物館業者所必須重視的課題。

本研究旨在探討博物館觀眾休閒涉入、體驗品質及參觀滿意度三者之間的影響關係,並以臺北縣立鶯歌陶瓷博物館為例,陶博館觀眾作為問卷施測對象。本研究方法採便利抽樣方式,共計發放450份問卷,回收有效問卷413份,並且使用SPSS12.0版及LISREL8.7版作為資料分析工具,以及採用結構方程模式驗證本研究假說。

3.觀眾在參與陶藝參觀活動上,體驗品質是休閒涉入與參觀滿意度之間的中介變數。

To be confronted by the challenge of global industry competition,Taiwan government has been advocating the development of“The Cultural Creative Industry”. The Cultural Exhibition and Performance Facilities as museums play important roles to demonstrate cultural and creative characteristics of local products. Under great pressure of insufficient budget and changing lifestyle in the consumer market, however, modern museums began to offer visiting tours towards experiential and leisurable settings for improving visitor satisfaction and attracting more audiences.

The purpose of this research was to study the influential relationships among modern museum audiences’ leisure involvement, experience quality, and visitor satisfaction. The survey data were collected from 413 audiences who were attending activities in the Taipei County Yingge Ceramics Museum, and the data were analyzed by applying the Structural Equation Modeling.