题名: 臺灣鋼鐵業進入中國大陸市場之發展問題研析

关键词: 鋼鐵業;SWOT;合併;收購;steel industry;SWOT;Merge;Acquisition

摘要: 為使台灣能在全球鋼鐵業佔有一席之地,台灣鋼鐵業從2004年開始,所有鋼鐵產品的進出口關稅調降為零,大幅增加台灣對外出口的競爭力。而中國大陸,全球鋼鐵需求量最大國,台灣憑藉著先天優越的地理位置與人文高度相關聯性,選擇中國大陸為主要目標市場。

本文將透過SWOT分析,分析台灣與中國大陸市場之發展現況與發展策略,並解析台灣進入中國大陸市場之現況與可行性,如,合併與收購,與進行探討優劣點與成功合作之關鍵。

In order to increase the market share of steel finished products in the global market, Taiwanese government cancelled all import and export duties on steel finished products, and this made Taiwan steel industry much more competitive. Taiwan sets Mainland China, the largest steel finished product consumption nation, as the first target market, for Taiwan has the relatively superior location and the close and similar history and language.

This dissertation is going to analyze and introduce the current situation and development strategy of Taiwan and Mainland China market through SWOT as well as the possibility of Taiwan steel industry development in Mainland China and the entry ways, such as, merge and acquisition.