題名: 生機超市成功關鍵之研究 : 板橋市農會活力超市為例

其他題名: A study of successful factor of organics supermarket

關鍵詞: 有機農產品;成功關鍵因素;organic foods;Key Success Factors

論文提要內容:

隨著整體經濟的發展,國民所得的日益提升,國人生活水準的日益提高,環境保護及消費者意識的抬頭,為了吃出健康,愈來愈多消費者願意花更多的精神與金錢,尋找自然、安全的食物。農會對於農民,在策略上只能以輔導的角色,無法強制介入或要求農民從事有機農業生產,大部份只能靠農民對這片土地的熱愛及永續經營的理念,持續生產有機農產。

儘管台灣的有機農業是不完整的發展,但並沒有阻擋近來有機農業的商機,加上消費者多屬固定客群,為避免中間剝削,也有採直接銷售或店面發售等方式。但是不完整的有機產業,應如何去加強呢?以其他國家的有機農業發展經驗為借鏡,都是在各個階段需要逐步去強化的。

目前有機農業尚屬成長期,離成熟期尚有很大的距離,但未來潛力卻是十分驚人,除了普遍受世界各國民間及政府認同外,隨著資源的耗竭,也突顯出未來的真實價值。

關鍵字:有機農產品、成功關鍵因素

Key word: organic foods, key success factors

Abstract

In recent years, the rapid economic development has brought a great enhancement of living standard, so people start to value the their health and environmental consciousness. More consumer are also willing to spend time and money pursuing natural or organic ingredients for purpose of health. Therefore, it is important to develop organic farming in Taiwan. However, although the farmer''s association is expected to play the role of promotion and supervision, it is impossible to force the peasantry to produce organic crops. In this situation, only enthusiasm can inspire the peasantry for sustainable operation.

Although the development of organic farming suffers from many difficulties, it has brought lots of profit. Nevertheless, due to the incomplete development of organic farming in Taiwan, the organic farm produce is usually sold through personal or direct stores to avoid the exploitation of middlemen, resulting in the limited probabilities of development. By learning from international experience, the promotion of organic farming should be divided into several stages and progressively enhanced in every stage.

In Taiwan, the organic farming is under the growth stage, but its boundless potential is incredible. In addition to the supports of governments and civil groups over the world, exhausted resources also reveal the importance in this area.