Title: 外商私人銀行在中國大陸市場發展潛力之研究 : 以HC銀行經營策略為例

Other Titles: Research on foreign private banking market development potential in China : a case study of HC bank management strategy

Keywords: 私人銀行;財富管理;經營策略;SWOT;Private bank;wealth management;Business Strategy;SWOT Analysis

Abstract: 隨著中國大陸這個龐大經濟引擎的發動,使得中國人民所得大幅提高,更帶動了整個亞洲經濟的起飛,創造了許多亞洲新富階級的產生。一直以來只提供高資產族群服務的私人銀行,也積極的來到亞洲來佈局,提高市場佔有率,足以顯示亞洲的高資產族群已形成經濟規模。私人銀行業務主要是提供專業的金融服務及建構完善的平台,而目前台灣境內在發展私人銀行業務,主要以固定收益商品及稅務規劃上,故本研究運用SWOT分析來研究在中國大陸發展私人銀行的利基何在。

本論文共分五章,第一章主要為序論。第二章為文獻探討第三章為中國大陸整體投資環境之分析。第四章為個案分析。第五章為結論與建議,藉由整合前面章節的重點,提供台灣銀行業在中國大陸發展私人銀行最佳經營策略。

With the rapid development of China’s economy, Chinese people’s incomes have became higher, and China’s economy has driven the whole of Asia economy to take off. There are many people called’ the new rich class’ in Asia recently. Hence, the private banks only providing service for high assets groups have entered Asia’s market positively and enhanced the occupation rate of the market to show that high assets group of Asia have already been economic scale. What is critical private banking business is professional and suitable products, and to build up a comprehensive and structural platform. So far it is still a long journey of private banking in Taiwan to plan the fix-income product and texture planning. This thesis uses the SWOT analysis to analyze where the niche of Private Bank in China is.

This thesis is divided into five chapters. Chapter one is the Preface. Chapter two is the Literature Review. Chapter three is the Analysis of the whole of China’s investment environment. Chapter four is the Case study. Chapter five contains Conclusions and Suggestions. By integrating the previous chapters the focus of providing Taiwan banking sector in mainland China, the development of private banking best business strategy.