题名: 以擴增實境技術融入國小低年級注意力訓練課程之研究

关键词: 注意力訓練;多向度注意力;擴增實境;單一受試研究;跨受試者多基線;Attention Training;Multiple-Dimension Attention;Augmented Reality;Single-Subject Research;Multiple Baseline Across Subject

摘要: 本研究以擴增實境(Augmented Reality)技術融入國小低年級注意力訓練課程,並探討對注意力異常學童的不專心行為與維持注意力時間之訓練成效,以及在多向度注意力測驗上的表現情形。

本研究嘗試以單一受試研究法(single subject research design)之跨受試者多基線(multiple baseline across-subjects designs)多探試設計(multiple-probe designs)進行實驗。研究對象為台北縣某國民小學三位二年級學生,受試者接受八個單元的「以擴增實境技術融入國小低年級注意力訓練課程」,每單元30分鐘,研究進行共分為基線期、介入期和維持期等三階段。基線期和維持期不進行任何訓練活動,僅由研究者根據受試者的表現做觀察與記錄;介入期則進行「注意力訓練課程」。在進行注意力訓練課程的前、後,先以「多向度注意力測驗」、「教師、家長的成效問卷」進行前、後測;並在整個實驗過程中,蒐集不專心行為的出現次數、維持注意力的時間長度及同儕訪談資料,以了解三位受試對象實驗前、後之變化。

最後,希冀本研究所提出之結論,可供未來欲採用此訓練模式之實施者及後續相關研究之參考。

This study has implemented the Augmented Reality technology on attention training programs for junior elementary pupils and investigated attention disorder students’ behaviors, the training efficiency of attention time maintenance and the performance of Multiple-Dimension Attention.

The study conducted an experiment with multiple baseline across-subjects and multiple-probe designs of single subject research approach. The subjects were three 2nd graders from an elementary school in Taipei county. They attended 8 units of Augmented Reality on attention training programs for juniors (lower graders). Each unit takes 30 minutes. The observation can be divided into three phases of Baseline, Intervention and Maintenance Phases. There was no training activity in Baseline and Maintenance phases but we just observed and recorded the students’ performances and provided Attention training in Intervention phase. We conducted pre- and post- examinations of ‘Multiple-Dimension Attention’ and ‘Training program efficiency feedback from teachers and parents’. We also collected the information of frequency of distraction, time of attention maintenance and peer interview to observe three subjects’ differences before and after experiment.