题名: 建構網路學平臺使用效能評估方法之研究

关键词: 網路教學平台;使用效能;使用效能評估;Learning Management System;Usability;Usability Evaluation

摘要: 使用網路教學平台已成為數位學習活動中不可或缺的一種型式,當網路教學平台具有好的使用效能,能對學習者的學習成效有正面的影響。本研究建構適用於網路教學平台的使用效能評估方法與工具,能針對網路教學平台進行系統化的使用效能評估,進而發現問題並改善。

本研究採用設計本位研究法,透過分析、設計、發展、實施與兩次的形成性評鑑,建構網路教學平台之使用效能評估方法及相關的評估工具,並發展網路教學平台使用效能評估規劃手冊。

本研究之結論:

1.本研究建構之使用效能評估方法包含啟發式評估、認知演練法與訪談法。(1)啟發式評估使用的評估工具為網路教學平台評估檢核表。(2)認知演練法使用的評估工具分為教學者任務與學習者任務。(3)透過訪談法分析前面的評估結果,請評估者針對結果提出修正意見。

2.本研究發展之網路教學平台使用效能評估規劃手冊,將評估流程歸納為五個階段:籌備、計畫、執行、分析與呈現,手冊內包含了教學部分與流程解說部分,讓使用者能有效地進行網路教學平台使用效能評估。

2.藉由本研究所建構之評估方法與工具,針對於其它的產品或系統進行修改與調整,發展出適用於不同產品或系統的評估方法與規劃手冊。

Using LMS(Learning Management System) has become an indispensible type of e-learning activities. LMS with good usability could influent learners’ learning positively. This study constructed usability evaluation methods and tools of LMS, and could be applied to conduct LMS usability evaluation systematically, then identify problems and make improvements.

The study adopted Design-based research method. The research process includes Analysis, Design, Development, Implementation, and twice Evaluation. The process constructed relevant methodologies and tools of usability evaluation for LMS, and develop planning manual of LMS usability evaluation

The results of this study shows as follows:

1.Based on the result, the usability evaluation methods include Heuristic Evaluation, Cognitive Walkthrough and Interview. (1)The tool of Heuristic Evaluation is LMS evaluation checklist. (2)The tools of Cognitive Walkthrough include Instructor Task and Learner Task. (3)Then, to do Interview with the evaluators to analyze the results of the previous evaluation methods to make improvements.

2.This study develops a planning manual of LMS usability evaluation which divides the evaluation process into five stages: prepare, plan, execution, analysis and present. The planning manual includes instruction and process modeling, it may help user to do LMS usability evaluation performance planning effectively.

1.Based on the result of this study, it would be suggested to discuss the overall model and design of the evaluation process .

2.Based on the result of this study, it would be suggested to do modification and adjustment for other products to develop planning manuals for different evaluation methods.