題名: 臺北市高中學生價值觀及其楷模認同之研究

其他題名: Value and model identification of the students in senior high schools in Taipei

關鍵詞: 價值觀;楷模;楷模認同;value;model;model identification

摘要: 本研究旨在探討臺北市高中學生價值觀及其楷模認同。為達研究目的,透過文獻分析,建立研究架構,繼而以問卷調查法為研究’方法,以「臺北市高中學生價值觀及其楷模認同之研究調查問卷」為工具,研究對象為臺北市十所高中學生,有效樣本為644份,所得資料採用SPSS12.0 for Windows統計套裝軟體進行描述性統計、t考驗、單因子變異數分析、皮爾遜積差相關等統計方法分析。經分析結果,獲致下列結論:

一、整體而言,臺北市高中學生對價值觀各層面的重視程度,依序為家庭價值、人際價值、道德價值、生理價值、能力價值、法治價值。

二、臺北市高中學生的價值觀,因性別、學校性質、與父母相處情形、未來升學意願與未來希望擁有最高學歷等背景變項的不同,而有顯著的差異。

三、高中學生楷模認同的排序分別為母親、父親、同儕團體、學校教師、軍訓教官、偶像明星與公眾人物。

四、臺北市高中學生的楷模認同對象,因性別、學校性質、年級、家庭結構、與父母相處情形、未來升學意願與未來希望擁有最高學歷等背景變項的不同,而有顯著的差異。

五、不同價值觀的楷模認同排序並無太大差異,父親與母親在所有價值觀中名列第一名與第二名,而偶像明星與公眾人物則名列倒數兩名,顯示學生對於父母親認同度高,對偶像明星與公眾人物認同度偏低。

六、臺北市高中學生價值觀與楷模認同間有顯著正相關。

最後根據研究結果與結論,提出具體建議,以供家長、學校、教師與教育行政機關及後續研究之參考。

The purpose of this study was to explore the value and model identification of the students in senior high schools in Taipei. To achieve this purpose, student firstly reviewed the literature and built the frame of research, then conducted the questionnaire to collect the data. The subjects were 644 students drawn from ten senior high schools in Taipei. The data were analyzed by SPSS12.0 for Windows with Descriptive Statistics, t test, One Way ANOVA and Pearson product-moment correlation. After data analyses, the main findings can be concluded as following:

1.In general, the senior high students in Taipei attach the importance to below values in sequence, value of family, value of friendship, moral value, physiological value, value of capability, and value of law.

2.The values of senior high students in Taipei have significant differences between variances including gender, public or private school, relationship with parents, willingness to advance to higher school and self expectation of education background.

3.The model identification of senior high students in Taipei is including mother, father, peer group, school teachers, school drillmasters, idols and public people in sequence.

4.The model identification of senior high students in Taipei have significant differences between variances including gender, public or private school, grade, family structure, the relationship with parents, willingness to advance to higher school and the self expectation of education background.

5.There are no significant differences of model identification between the senior high students with different values. Parents are in the first place among the students with different values and idols and public people are in the last place. The finding identify that students have high identification with parents and low with idols and public people.

6.There is significant positive correlation between values and model identification of senior high students in Taipei.

Lastly student provided specific advice based on the research conclusion for parents, school, teachers and educational government and reference for following researches.