题名: 臺北縣國民小學閱讀教育政策行銷之研究

关键词: 教育政策行銷;閱讀教育政策;Educational Policy Marketing;reading education policy

摘要: 本研究旨在探討台北縣國小教師對台北縣閱讀教育政策行銷之現況認知、滿意度以及困境認知,以作為未來教育主管機關推行教育政策的參考。本研究係以問卷調查法,依據文獻分析的結果,編製問卷。研究樣本以台北縣50所國民小學之主任、組長以及普通教師等共539人,回收問卷392份,可用問卷380份,可用率70.5%。所得資料以描述性統計、t檢定以及單因子變異數分析進行分析。

根據研究結果,歸納結論如下:

一、 台北縣閱讀教育政策行銷之認知現況:(一)國小教師認為教育局能掌握政策願景,秉持教育機會均等(二)教育局在閱讀行銷的經費充足,但未能審慎利用(三)國小教師認為教育局善用人際交流,以行銷閱讀滿天星計畫(四)台北縣國小教師對閱讀政策行銷認知現況因不同背景而略有差異。

二、台北縣閱讀教育政策行銷之滿意度:(一)國小教師對教育局能運用多元的策略行銷閱讀滿天星計畫,感到滿意(二)國小教師滿意教育局行銷閱讀資訊清晰且明白(三)台北縣國小教師對閱讀政策行銷滿意度因不同背景而略有差異。

三、台北縣閱讀教育政策行銷之困境認知:(一)國小教師認為教育局未能確實瞭解教師需求(二)教育局未能針對不同背景教師考量訊息傳遞的方式與管道(三)台北縣國小教師對閱讀政策行銷困境認知因不同背景而略有差異。

根據研究結論,提出下列建議供教育主管機關,以及未來研究之參考。

一、對教育主管機關之建議:(一)發展閱讀政策特色,強化閱讀內容(二)了解利害關係者期望,改變行政作為(三)建立公平、有效率指標,以達績效責任(四)分析資訊管道,視教師類型區隔告知方式及內容(五)持續培養行銷專業人才,力行品質服務、強化政策行銷專業(六)設置行銷專責小組,整合窗口,簡化平台。

二、對未來研究的建議:(一)研究對象擴大(二)研究內容深入(三)研究方法多元(四)研究工具實用。

This study aims to discuss the status quo and challenges of the marketing of Taipei County’s reading education policy at the elementary school level from the teachers’ point of view, as well as the teachers’ satisfaction level of the marketing of the policy. Questionnaires were distributed to 539 teachers in 50 elementary schools in Taipei County. A total of 392 questionnaires were completed, of which 380 were considered valid. Statistical analyses include descriptive statistics, t-test and one-way ANOVA.

Based on the research findings, this research provides the following suggestions for educational authorities and future research:

1.Suggestions to educational authorities: a) develop the reading education policy’s distinguishing features and strengthen the policy’s content; b) understand the stakeholders’ expectations so as to modify policy actions; c) build fair and efficient indicators to achieve accountability; d) analyze information channels and deliver information via different methods; e) continue the training of professional marketing personnel; and f) set up a marketing group to market the policy.

2.Suggestions for future research: a) expand the research sample; b) conduct an intensive research; c) apply multiple research methodologies.