Title: 學校教師兼任行政職務者工作壓力來源與因應策略之研究 : 以一所臺北縣立高級中等學校為例

Other Titles: A study on job stress and coping strategies of school teachers with concurrent administrative work : an example of a senior high school in Taipei county

Keywords: 高級中等學校;教師兼任行政職務者;工作壓力;因應策略;Senior high school;teachers with concurrent administrative work;Job stress;coping strategies

Abstract: 本研究主要針對高級中等學校教師兼任行政職務者工作壓力來源與因應策略加以研究,以期能瞭解教師兼任行政職務者工作壓力之來源與其因應策略。本研究採用質化研究方法,以深度訪談法為主,輔以文獻分析等方式蒐集資料,再將所蒐集的資料加以分析與整理,得到以下結論:

受訪者目前均感受到工作壓力,且多來自於工作量偏重與不熟悉的業務方面。教師兼任行政職務者之工作壓力來源分成四個構面來探討,包含人際關係、工作負荷、專業知識與上級領導,受訪者感受工作壓力來源偏重於「人際關係」與「工作負荷」構面。教師兼任行政職務者工作壓力之因應策略分成五個構面來探討,包含理性思考、問題解決、尋求支持、延宕處理與情緒調適,受訪者採用偏重於「理性思考」與「問題解決」因應策略構面。

綜合研究結果與發現,本研究提出下列建議:建議高級中等學校能建立合理的分工合作制度、建立職務輪調制度、鼓勵教師兼任行政職務者參加行政相關研習課程或在職進修、妥善經營良好人際關係;也建議高級中等學校教師兼任行政職務者能充實自我提升專業知能、靈活運用各種壓力因應策略、建立良好的人際關係、培養良好的情緒管理能力。

This study focuses on job stress and coping strategies of senior high school teachers with concurrent administrative work. The purpose is to understand the sources of those teachers’ job stress and their coping strategies. This study adopts qualitative inquiry methodology, proceeding in-depth interviews, supplemented by document analysis. By studying and analyzing the collected data and information, we get the following conclusions:

All of the respondents currently feel the job stress, and the sources of job stress are mainly from the heavy workload and unfamiliarity with the business. The sources of job stress of teachers with concurrent administrative work are divided into four dimensions to explore, including interpersonal relationships, workload, professional knowledge and superior leadership. And the respondents feel the job stress mainly from "interpersonal relationships" and "workload" dimensions. The coping strategies of job stress of teachers with concurrent administrative work are divided into five dimensions to explore, including the rational thinking, problem solving, seeking support, delayed processing and emotional adjustment. And the respondents mainly adopt "rational thinking" and "problem solving" coping strategy dimensions.