題名: 法國移民問題與探討

其他題名: The discussion and analysis of French immigration problems

關鍵詞: 移民政策;移民問題;法國;台灣移民;Immigration problems;European migrant;French;Taiwan

摘要: 本論文以法國歷史、現況、移民政策角度,去了解法國移民所產生的問題。

全球化所標榜的是無國界,所以,不僅影響全世界各國也對我們週遭的生活產生影響,而且全球化所帶來的影響,固然有許多的好處以及方便,但是,相對的,也帶來許多的危機與威脅,至今全球化的影響中就屬移民這個項目最被重視。

移民問題總是經常地困擾著法國,隨著執政政黨的不同,各自提出不同的移民政策,但其目的不外乎都是為了想解決長久以來非常棘手的移民問題;此外,加上法國人生育率普遍偏低,所以自然而然需要大量的外籍勞工的進口,來彌補法國人力資源的缺乏,但是通常外籍勞工都會攜家帶眷群聚在一起,引發了大量不同文化的人種進入法國,對法國生活與文化產生巨大的影響。

本研究目的想要清楚的了解法國的移民政策、移民所帶來的問題以及解決之道,探討移民問題的過程以及演變的原因,乃至到後來可能所帶來的影響,未來應如何改善移民問題,以法國為借鏡,台灣可避免以後所發生的移民問題。近年來台灣也有不少移居法國的人民,所以希望本論文能有助將來想要移居法國的台灣人民更清楚了解法國近期的移民政策。

In this thesis, we can know about the French immigration problems by French history. Immigration policy and current status.

Globalization is represented by no borders, so it not only affect many countries in the world, but also impact on the lives around us, For the impact of globalization, there are many benefits and convenience, but also bring Many of the crises and threats to us, so the most important to the impact of globalization is the immigration.

For the purpose of this study, we can understand the French immigration policy, the problems that immigrants brought and the solutions in this thesis. We also can know why and how to change the French immigration . how to improve the situation for the future and compare with the problems immigration in Taiwan.