题名: 西班牙移民政策之變革及其影響

关键词: 移民政策;歐洲移民;西班牙移民;Immigration policy;European migrant;Spanish migrant

摘要: 西班牙自1980年代開始歷經移民趨勢的轉變,由以往的移民輸出國轉變成為移民接收國。這個轉變也體現在政治、經濟與社會等不同層面上。而西班牙依據自身利益考量下所制定的移民政策,通常也用來作為控制移民流量與數量的手段

本研究目的一方面除了希望透過探討西班牙移民的結構與特色來了解移民對西班牙社會的影響之外;另一方面企圖了解西班牙的移民政策,除了作為限制移民潮的手段之外,在主要兩大政黨執政下所制定的移民政策,提供了哪些協助移民融入社會,並且使其享有基本權利的作法。

透過研究發現,移民對西班牙經濟和社會發展,是具有正面貢獻的。西班牙的移民政策發展越來重視移民的權利,但是,政策容易隨著經濟或政治等外在因素的考量而有所變動,移民權益相對還是處於隨政策擺動的被動位置。

In Spain there has been significant change on the migratory tendencies during the 1980, Spain has gone from being a country of emigration to a country of immigration. Significant changes have taken place in this country at the political, social, economic level as well. The Spain’s immigration policy designed under the concern about national interests. The government usually used immigration policy as instruments to control the immigration flow.

This study focuses on the immigrant population in Spain, especially main demographic and social features, and analyses the development of Spain’s immigration policy under the governmence of the two major paties.

In sum, the existence of immigrants has brought positive contribution to the social and economic development. Although the development of Spain’s immigration policy tends to think highly of the rights of immigrants, it is still highly affected by the outside factors.