题名: 後冷戰時期越南之南海政策

关键词: 越南;南海;veitnam;South China Sea

摘要: 越南在後冷戰時期,積極推動經濟發展,尤其是利用外資開發在南海的石油和天然氣等天然資源,使越南成為東南亞國家第三大石油出口國。此外,越南亦積極擴展其在南沙群島佔領島礁的經建和軍事設施,並將其大陸礁層外界線向聯合國大陸礁層委員會提出申報,而引發中國、台灣和菲律賓的抗議。越南面臨南海,傳統即為越南漁民的捕魚場所,近年亦致力於魚產加工和養殖,南海對越南之國防安全和經濟發展愈見重要。本文從地緣、地理位置、島礁領土、天然資源等面向,探討後冷戰時期越南在南海區域經營之政策。

Vietnam positively pushes for the economic development in post cold war, particularly exploring oil and gas in the South China Sea. It makes Vietnam the third rank of oil exportation in the Southeast Asia. And, Vietnam also positively expanded its constructing and military facilities in the occupied islands in the Spratlys. Vietnam submitted its Outer Limits of the Continental Shelf to the Commission on the Limits of the Continental Shelf in April 2009, but it was challenged by China, Taiwan and the Philippines. Vietnam faces the South China Sea, traditionally the seas was the fishing place of the Vietnamese fishing men. The South China Sea is important for Vietnam in economic or security perspective. In this paper, I shall concentrate on analyzing the Vietnamese policy towards the South China Sea from the geopolitical, geographical location, natural resources, and territorial expansion.