Title: 中共空軍戰略轉變因素及發展趨勢(1949~2008年)

Other Titles: A study on changing factors and trends of PLAAF's strategy from 1949 to 2008

Keywords: 軍事戰略;空軍戰略;新軍事變革;Military strategy;airforce strategy;new military revolution

Abstract: 中華人民共和國於1949年建立新政權時,中共才開始著手組建空軍。當時由於內外環境的影響及國內航空工業能量不足,中共空軍僅被賦予消滅殘敵的任務,並以支援陸軍作戰為主。隨著韓戰爆發,中共在邊打邊建方針下,其空軍兵力大量成長,韓戰結束後其數量已極為可觀,並奉行國土防空的空軍戰略。

在鄧小平執政後,其認清世界局勢的重心為和平與發展,並在1985年宣布軍事戰略轉變,將軍事建設由過去立足於早打、大打、打核戰的臨戰準備狀態轉為和平建軍方針,著重戰爭潛力的建設,並提出現代化建設的要求。

隨著改革開放成果持續發酵,綜合國力逐步增長,加以世界戰略格局改變與新軍事變革的影響,現階段中共的空軍戰略為空天一體攻防兼備的空軍戰略。

因此,本文研究的目的為從中共戰略思維、國際戰略環境與國內戰略環境、軍事力量消長等面向分別檢視、探討其自1949至2008年各時期空軍戰略轉變因素及發展趨勢,及對中華民國與亞太區域所造成的影響。

本研究發現,空軍戰略直接受軍事戰略指導,並受國內外環境、戰爭型態影響;中共發展空軍戰略之戰略意涵及趨勢,顯示其為實現國家利益及戰略意圖的重要支撐之一,而隨著區域反進入能力增強,空軍戰略本質已漸次由攻防兼備向寓攻於防發展,其空軍力量建設成效影響其戰略決策至鉅。

It is 1949 A.D. that PRC started her airforce, while establishing new regime. Because of the factors of international and intranational environment and the lack of aerial industry capabilities, airforce was endowed with annihilating remains of enemy and supporting army. With the outbreak of Korean War, PRCAF built a large amount of aircrafts quickly abiding by acquiring equipment while staging war. At the end of war, airforce had grown up to a considerable force which sticks to the rules of defending air priority within border.

After regime change, Deng revaluated the world situation, assessed the peace and development is the most import, and decree military strategy transformation. The new military strategy is building power through peaceful environment which was prepareing imminent nuclear world war, and emphasize build up modernized potential military power.

Through the success of economic policy adjustment, the growing national power, global strategy structure, and the effect of new military revolution, the current airforce strategy is integrating air power and space power, and capable of attacking and defending at the same time.

Therefore, the aim of the essay is to interview changing factors and trends of PLAAF’s strategy from 1949 to 2008 through the factor of strategic thinking, environment and military power. The conclusions are that the influence and trends of PRC’s developing airpower strategy indicates that it is the important support of acquiring national interests and strategic approach. And with the growth of regional anti-access power, the essence of airpower strategy is preferred attacking gradually, and the outcome of airpower capability affects PRC’s strategic decision greatly.